Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Ideagen Quality Management Professional Plus (Q-Pulse) service by Ideagen. They have created a mandated upgrade to their service, which requires continution of our current service, upgrade and transition fees, and provision for the new service IMPORTANT - Procured via G -Cloud 14 framework. OCID - ocds-h6vhtk-069479. Atamis having error recognising correct OCID no. so not listed as a framework order otherwise the notice cannot be released.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a892 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 10:13:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T11:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Call-Off Contract title\tBirmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust – IQM (previously Q-Pulse) Migration & Upgrade project - Pathology",
"value": {
"amount": 31336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31336
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension aailable with 3 months notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T11:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182443",
"name": "Ideagen Technology Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust – IQM (previously Q-Pulse) Migration & Upgrade project - Pathology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Ideagen Quality Management Professional Plus (Q-Pulse) service by Ideagen. They have created a mandated upgrade to their service, which requires continution of our current service, upgrade and transition fees, and provision for the new service\nIMPORTANT - Procured via G -Cloud 14 framework. OCID - ocds-h6vhtk-069479. Atamis having error recognising correct OCID no. so not listed as a framework order otherwise the notice cannot be released.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Gosling",
"email": "jack.gosling@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "BBCS Procurment Team formally hosted by UHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Gosling",
"email": "jack.gosling@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182443",
"name": "Ideagen Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Mere Way, Ruddington,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.duncan@ideagen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T11:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Call-Off Contract title\tBirmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust – IQM (previously Q-Pulse) Migration & Upgrade project - Pathology",
"value": {
"amount": 31336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31336
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension aailable with 3 months notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T11:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182443",
"name": "Ideagen Technology Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust – IQM (previously Q-Pulse) Migration & Upgrade project - Pathology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Ideagen Quality Management Professional Plus (Q-Pulse) service by Ideagen. They have created a mandated upgrade to their service, which requires continution of our current service, upgrade and transition fees, and provision for the new service\nIMPORTANT - Procured via G -Cloud 14 framework. OCID - ocds-h6vhtk-069479. Atamis having error recognising correct OCID no. so not listed as a framework order otherwise the notice cannot be released.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Gosling",
"email": "jack.gosling@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "BBCS Procurment Team formally hosted by UHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Gosling",
"email": "jack.gosling@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182443",
"name": "Ideagen Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Mere Way, Ruddington,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.duncan@ideagen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}