Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Loan agreement to cover 5 Bipolar Electrosurgical Platforms. The systems are already in use in the Trust. The agreement is to provide free of charge capital equipment, provided 700 units of consumables are purchased annually.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06530e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013632-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 17:13:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013632-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013057-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T17:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06530e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 376728.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 452074.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T17:13:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W209337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bipolar Electrosurgical Platform and Electrodes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loan agreement to cover 5 Bipolar Electrosurgical Platforms. The systems are already in use in the Trust. The agreement is to provide free of charge capital equipment, provided 700 units of consumables are purchased annually.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boucher Road",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wildflower Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unipharmedtech.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJB-8725-HMNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T17:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06530e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 376728.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 452074.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T17:13:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W209337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bipolar Electrosurgical Platform and Electrodes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loan agreement to cover 5 Bipolar Electrosurgical Platforms. The systems are already in use in the Trust. The agreement is to provide free of charge capital equipment, provided 700 units of consumables are purchased annually.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boucher Road",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wildflower Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unipharmedtech.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJB-8725-HMNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:38:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06530e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 376728.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 452074.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:38:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W209337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bipolar Electrosurgical Platform and Electrodes",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loan agreement to cover 5 Bipolar Electrosurgical Platforms. The systems are already in use in the Trust. The agreement is to provide free of charge capital equipment, provided 700 units of consumables are purchased annually.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The bipolar electrosurgical platforms are already in place in the Trust. The service is now operating without any functional machines, with immediate and significant impact on patient pathways. Although the consumables are available on an NHSSC Framework (Endoscopy, Endourology and Oncology Ablation Consumables and Associated Products), the supplier has agreed to honour the\ncurrent pricing direct pricing (which was in place prior to the framework going live) which is significantly more favourable.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boucher Road",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wildflower Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unipharmedtech.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJB-8725-HMNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}