Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CARDIFF UNIVERSITY →
A Client Technical Advisor for the relocation of specialist lab facilities to the Henry Welcome Building. This role will assist the University in a project to relocate specialist labs, ensuring that all technical aspects of the design, construction and move are undertaken in accordance with user requirements and all relevant legislation, this should include validation of the facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05920b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073589-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 14:34:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073589-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068853-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056456-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | planning | 053107-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T14:34:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08262793",
"name": "CUBE CLEANTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2043.JP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BIOSV Client Technical Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Client Technical Advisor for the relocation of specialist lab\nfacilities to the Henry Welcome Building.\nThis role will assist the University in a project to relocate specialist labs, ensuring that all\ntechnical aspects of the design, construction and move are undertaken in accordance with\nuser requirements and all relevant legislation, this should include validation of the facility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cardiff.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08262793",
"name": "CUBE CLEANTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cube Cleantech Limited, St John's Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cctech.eu",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08262793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cctech.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLV-2458-DQYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BIOSV Client Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T14:34:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance will be monitored throughout the contract with reports provided at the end of each project construction stage"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T14:34:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08262793",
"name": "CUBE CLEANTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2043.JP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BIOSV Client Technical Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Client Technical Advisor for the relocation of specialist lab\nfacilities to the Henry Welcome Building.\nThis role will assist the University in a project to relocate specialist labs, ensuring that all\ntechnical aspects of the design, construction and move are undertaken in accordance with\nuser requirements and all relevant legislation, this should include validation of the facility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cardiff.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08262793",
"name": "CUBE CLEANTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cube Cleantech Limited, St John's Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cctech.eu",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08262793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cctech.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLV-2458-DQYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BIOSV Client Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T14:34:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance will be monitored throughout the contract with reports provided at the end of each project construction stage"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068853-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T10:57:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BIOSV Client Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T10:57:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08262793",
"name": "CUBE CLEANTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2043.JP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BIOSV Client Technical Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Client Technical Advisor for the relocation of specialist lab\nfacilities to the Henry Welcome Building.\nThis role will assist the University in a project to relocate specialist labs, ensuring that all technical aspects of the design, construction and move are undertaken in accordance with\nuser requirements and all relevant legislation, this should include validation of the facility.\nA feasibility study has been produced by Stride Treglown Architects, this is now funded and we are therefore appointing consultants to progress the project",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cardiff.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08262793",
"name": "CUBE CLEANTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cube Cleantech Limited, St John's Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cctech.eu",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08262793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cctech.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLV-2458-DQYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056456-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T10:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2043.JP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality and technical merit"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in the ITT documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in the ITT documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BIOSV Relocati8on Client Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents will be published to bidders who sign an NDA. The NDA is available from Julie Price - Pricejk@cardiff.ac.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056456-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056456-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T10:29:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The University require a Client Technical Advisor for the relocation of specialist lab facilities to the\nHenry Welcome Building.\nThis role will assist the University in a project to relocate specialist labs, ensuring that all\ntechnical aspects of the design, construction and move are undertaken in accordance with\nuser requirements and all relevant legislation, this should include validation of the facility.\nA feasibility study has been produced by Stride Treglown Architects, this is now funded\nand we are therefore appointing consultants to progress the project. PM/QS and separate\nMulti-Disciplinary Design Team tenders are underway, parties tendering for the MDDT\nrole cannot be considered for this Client Advisor role.\nBidders are required to sign an NDA for this procurement, the NDA is available by emailing Julie Price - Pricejk@cardiff.ac.uk \nOnce bidders have signed the NDA they will be attached to the project and documents will be published.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Price",
"email": "Pricejk@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053107-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T12:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2043.JP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BIOSV Relocation - Client Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239999
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University are undertaking Pre-Market engagement for the procurement for the provision of a Client Technical Advisor for the relocation of specialist lab facilities to the Henry Welcome Building.\nThis role will assist the University in a project to relocate specialist labs, ensuring that all technical aspects of the design, construction and move are undertaken in accordance with user requirements and all relevant legislation, this should include validation of the facility. \nA feasibility study has been produced by Stride Treglown Architects, this is now funded and we are therefore appointing consultants to progress the project. PM/QS and separate Multi-Disciplinary Design Team tenders are underway, parties tendering for the MDDT role cannot be considered for this Client Advisor role. \nAnticipated main contract value of circa £5.5m (including VAT), repurposing an area of an existing lab building to accommodate specialist labs (including a CL3 lab), which are currently located within the UHB owned estate. The University aims to have the appointments in place in October 2025, the with works completed by September 2027. \nThe estimated fees are £240k including VAT.\nThe objectives for the engagement are:\n•\tTo establish the level of interest in the scheme\n•\tIdentify any common concerns or queries\nThe University are able to offer a Pre-market engagement meeting with interested parties discuss the project. This meeting is not mandatory, if you are interested in the project but unable to attend the meeting, please register your interest to enable us to plan the procurement. If you have any questions but are unable to attend, please submit them with your registration of interest and your completed NDA.\nThe Pre-market engagement meeting is being held at 9.30am on Thursday 11th September 2025 via Teams.\nIn order to register your interest in the project please register your interest against the opportunity via Cardiff University e-tendering portal: In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/ \nConsultants interested in attending the Teams meeting must send an expression of interest via the In-Tend Portal. Once registered please complete the registration form and completed NDA and return via the correspondence function within the system. Closing date for receipt of registration forms and completed NDA’s is 9th September 2025 – 12 Noon.\nAll questions and answers from the Pre-market engagement event will be published against the opportunity on the Portal following the engagement meeting.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Price",
"email": "Pricejk@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T12:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Pre-market engagement meeting is being held at 9.30am on Thursday 11th September 2025 via Teams.\nIn order to register your interest in the project please register your interest against the opportunity via Cardiff University e-tendering portal: In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/ \nConsultants interested in attending the Teams meeting must send an expression of interest via the In-Tend Portal. Once registered please complete the registration form and completed NDA and return via the correspondence function within the system. Closing date for receipt of registration forms and completed NDA’s is 9th September 2025 – 12 Noon."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}