Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — As detailed within the tender pack
weighting 60.00
Weighting type: percentage Exact (60%)
Quality — as detailed within the tender pack
weighting 40.00
Weighting type: percentage Exact (40%)
Participate on etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The objective of this project is to construct a new bin store located at the front of the main building. The facility will provide a secure and compliant area for the storage of residents’ refuse prior to collection by the local council.
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — As detailed within the tender pack
weighting 60.00
Weighting type: percentage Exact (60%)
Quality — as detailed within the tender pack
weighting 40.00
Weighting type: percentage Exact (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,132 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,132 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,250 of 17,132 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 14 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 393 | 22.5 median · 120.8 average (120 of 393 with a bid count) | 11.1 average (147 of 393 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 851 | 5 median · 9.7 average (3 of 851 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 851 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06598f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015958-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 10:31:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015958-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-06T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml with ref itt123308 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 015958-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tender | 015800-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015958-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:31:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed within the tender pack\nweighting 60.00\nWeighting type: percentage Exact"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as detailed within the tender pack\nweighting 40.00\nWeighting type: percentage Exact"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bin Store - Llain Las, Fishguard",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T10:31:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The objective of this project is to construct a new bin store located at the front of the main building. The facility will provide a secure and compliant area for the storage of residents’ refuse prior to collection by the local council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nwith ref itt123308",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "cf14 5du",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Jones",
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+448000522526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015958-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:31:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed within the tender pack\nweighting 60.00\nWeighting type: percentage Exact"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as detailed within the tender pack\nweighting 40.00\nWeighting type: percentage Exact"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bin Store - Llain Las, Fishguard",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T10:31:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The objective of this project is to construct a new bin store located at the front of the main building. The facility will provide a secure and compliant area for the storage of residents’ refuse prior to collection by the local council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nwith ref itt123308",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "cf14 5du",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Jones",
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+448000522526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015800-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T15:49:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "as described in the tender pack "
}
],
"weightingDescription": "as detailed in tender pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bin Store - Llain Las, Fishguard",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:49:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The objective of this project is to construct a new bin store located at the front of the main building. The facility will provide a secure and compliant area for the storage of residents’ refuse prior to collection by the local council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nwith ref itt123308",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "cf14 5du",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Jones",
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+448000522526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}