Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
As part of the Council’s commitment to get more people cycling, more safely, more often, we have been offering free cycle training to adults, young people and their families in Sheffield since 2004. Bikeability training is delivered by qualified instructors to teach cycling skills, confidence, and safety in line with the National Standard. It covers three levels - basic handling, quiet roads, complex traffic. Training is funded by the Department for Transport and managed by The Bikeability Trust. Sheffield City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a comprehensive Bikeability cycle training programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06944d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081109-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 09:24:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057944-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081109-2026 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073024-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 057944-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | planning | 042335-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06944d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"name": "Cycle Leeds Limited (T/A Cycle North)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Council’s commitment to get more people cycling, more safely, more often, we have been offering free cycle training to adults, young people and their families in Sheffield since 2004. Bikeability training is delivered by qualified instructors to teach cycling skills, confidence, and safety in line with the National Standard. It covers three levels - basic handling, quiet roads, complex traffic. Training is funded by the Department for Transport and managed by The Bikeability Trust. Sheffield City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a comprehensive Bikeability cycle training programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"name": "Cycle Leeds Limited (T/A Cycle North)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heart Bennett Road, Headingley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.creaton@cyclenorth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 328522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 394226
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06944d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"name": "Cycle Leeds Limited (T/A Cycle North)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Council’s commitment to get more people cycling, more safely, more often, we have been offering free cycle training to adults, young people and their families in Sheffield since 2004. Bikeability training is delivered by qualified instructors to teach cycling skills, confidence, and safety in line with the National Standard. It covers three levels - basic handling, quiet roads, complex traffic. Training is funded by the Department for Transport and managed by The Bikeability Trust. Sheffield City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a comprehensive Bikeability cycle training programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"name": "Cycle Leeds Limited (T/A Cycle North)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heart Bennett Road, Headingley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.creaton@cyclenorth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 328522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 394226
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"name": "Cycle North"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T09:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06944d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 328522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 394226
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T09:54:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"name": "Cycle North"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Council’s commitment to get more people cycling, more safely, more often, we have been offering free cycle training to adults, young people and their families in Sheffield since 2004. Bikeability training is delivered by qualified instructors to teach cycling skills, confidence, and safety in line with the National Standard. It covers three levels - basic handling, quiet roads, complex traffic. Training is funded by the Department for Transport and managed by The Bikeability Trust. Sheffield City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a comprehensive Bikeability cycle training programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raisah Shazad",
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"name": "Cycle North",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heart Bennett Road, Headingley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3288-YLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Graham.creaton@cyclenorth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057944-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:07:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06944d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1763999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116798
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to a further three years (via three 12-month extension periods), subject to the availability of funding."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Weighting for price is 20%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Weighting for quality is 80%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1763999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116798
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:07:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "As part of the Council’s commitment to get more people cycling, more safely, more often, we have been offering free cycle training to adults, young people and their families in Sheffield since 2004. Bikeability training is delivered by qualified instructors to teach cycling skills, confidence, and safety in line with the National Standard. It covers three levels - basic handling, quiet roads, complex traffic. Training is funded by the Department for Transport and managed by The Bikeability Trust. Sheffield City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a comprehensive Bikeability cycle training programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106617&TID100111714&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042335-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T10:33:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06944d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bikeability Cycle Training 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116798
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intention of the notice is to alert the market to an upcoming tender opportunity and to ensure that potential bidders are aware of the requirement, enabling them to prepare and participate in the procurement process. The Bikeability programme is a national cycle training scheme. The PME allows interested parties to engage with the Local Authority and raise any questions in advance of the tender. https://forms.office.com/e/c46CFp2wrF?origin=lprLink To procure a suitably qualified and accredited provider to deliver the Bikeability cycle training programme across Sheffield schools, ensuring safe, high quality and consistent delivery that meets national Bikeability standards and grant conditions. Bikeability training is delivered by qualified instructors to teach cycling skills, confidence, and safety in line with the National Standard. It covers three levels - basic handling, quiet roads, complex traffic. Training is funded by the Department for Transport and managed by The Bikeability Trust. The contract will be required to meet the grant conditions and programme requirements set by Active Travel England and the Bikeability Trust, including (as applicable) use of Bikeability Trust registered/approved providers, safeguarding requirements, quality assurance, and performance monitoring/reporting. The Provider shall have in place checks of the most extensive available kind with the Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) in relation to all staff or persons performing any of the Services before entering any of the schools / Council’s premises to provide the training. The training must be delivered via Bikeability accredited instructors trained to the National Standard for Cycle Training. TUPE (Transfer of Undertakings Protection of Employment) will be included in this procurement, details to be advised in the tender documentation. Owing to funding constraints, bids must not be higher than the contract value stipulated. Any bids which are higher will be unsuccessful. The contract is expected to commence on 24th August 2026 for an initial period of 12 months, aligned with currently approved funding. The contract will include the option to extend for up to three further periods of 12 months (1+1+1), subject to the availability of continued funding. The initial contract term is 12 months, aligned with confirmed funding for 2026/27, with an associated value of £328,522. The contract includes the option to extend for up to three further 12-month periods (1+1+1), subject to the availability of continued funding, with an additional potential value of up to £1,435,477. The total potential opportunity £1,763,999.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T10:33:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105294&TID=100110432&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}