← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services

Buyer: Big Creative Academy →

BuyerBig Creative Academy
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2024

What is being bought

Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Catering services 55520000

Lot details

Lot 1

Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Innovation, investment and added value — 20.00%
Account management — 10.00%
People & mobilisation — 10.00%
Menus & food experience — 20.00%
Presentations — 25.00%
Financial schedules — 15.00%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Catering services (55520000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 552,3924 median · 12.4 average (929 of 2,392 with a bid count)1.8 average (963 of 2,392 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1584 median · 16 average (69 of 158 with a bid count)1.6 average (69 of 158 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services

Statusactive

Contracts

Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services

Statusactive
Value£17,737

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045948
Latest release ID026395-2024
Latest release timestampTue Aug 20 2024 08:06:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2024award, contract026395-2024
28 Jun 2024tenderUpdate019757-2024
13 May 2024tender015199-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026395-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-20T09:06:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045948",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
    "name": "Big Creative Academy"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026395-2024-CA14058-1",
      "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121868",
          "name": "A2A SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14058 - OFTS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Innovation, investment and added value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Account management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "People & mobilisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Menus & food experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentations",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Financial schedules",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Walthamstow, London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.",
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.  If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court.  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
      "name": "Big Creative Academy",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 5SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Silver Birch House, Uplands Business Park A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bigcreative.education",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.bigcreative.education",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Big Creative Academy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "w.lord@thecpc.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121868",
      "name": "A2A SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "london",
        "postalCode": "E10 7QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://a2aservicesltd.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "A2A SERVICES LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "a2aservicesltd@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7769721615"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69501",
      "name": "Tenet Education Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House Unit 23, Leslie Hough Way, Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tenet Education Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.whittle@tenetservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7834518948"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026395-2024-CA14058-1",
      "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 17737,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026395-2024-CA14058-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate.  \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Aug 2024 · 026395-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026395-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-20T09:06:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045948",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
    "name": "Big Creative Academy"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026395-2024-CA14058-1",
      "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121868",
          "name": "A2A SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14058 - OFTS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Innovation, investment and added value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Account management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "People & mobilisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Menus & food experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentations",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Financial schedules",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Walthamstow, London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.",
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.  If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court.  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
      "name": "Big Creative Academy",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 5SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Silver Birch House, Uplands Business Park A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bigcreative.education",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.bigcreative.education",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Big Creative Academy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "w.lord@thecpc.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121868",
      "name": "A2A SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "london",
        "postalCode": "E10 7QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://a2aservicesltd.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "A2A SERVICES LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "a2aservicesltd@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7769721615"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69501",
      "name": "Tenet Education Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House Unit 23, Leslie Hough Way, Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tenet Education Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.whittle@tenetservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7834518948"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026395-2024-CA14058-1",
      "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 17737,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026395-2024-CA14058-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate.  \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jun 2024 · 019757-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "019757-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-28T10:00:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045948",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
    "name": "Big Creative Academy"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14058",
    "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Extension",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-06-28T17:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-06-28T17:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Catering services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
      "name": "Big Creative Academy",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 5SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Silver Birch House, Uplands Business Park A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bigcreative.education",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.bigcreative.education"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Big Creative Academy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "w.lord@thecpc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2024 · 015199-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "015199-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-05-13T17:00:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045948",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
    "name": "Big Creative Academy"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA14058 - OFTS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Walthamstow, London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Big Creative Academy - Outsourced Catering Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-06-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-06-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Big Creative Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide them with outsourced catering services across their main campus and BCT Digital Skills campus.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-06-28T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As detailed in tender documents"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.  If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court.  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Catering services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the  'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience.  Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "As detailed in tender documents",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the  'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience.  Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "As detailed in tender documents",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the  'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience.  Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-113496",
      "name": "Big Creative Academy",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 5SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Silver Birch House, Uplands Business Park A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bigcreative.education",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.bigcreative.education",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Big Creative Academy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "w.lord@thecpc.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69501",
      "name": "Tenet Education Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House Unit 23, Leslie Hough Way, Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tenet Education Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.whittle@tenetservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7834518948"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate.  \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}