← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BICS LeDeR & Keyworker Services - C406312

Buyer: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Feb 2026

What is being bought

LeDeR is a service improvement programme for people with a learning disability and autistic people.

Delivery location

UKI31

Categories

Psychiatrist or psychologist services 85121270Psychiatrist or psychologist services 85121270

Lot details

Lot 1

"This notice relates to LeDeR is a service improvement programme for people with a learning disability and autistic people.<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £922,400.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £922,400.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 1 Year with No Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027"

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Psychiatrist or psychologist servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Psychiatrist or psychologist services (85121270); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8516,9241 median · 31.8 average (7,966 of 16,924 with a bid count)2 average (8,897 of 16,924 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1531 median · 1 average (37 of 153 with a bid count)1 average (39 of 153 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI31542 median · 10.2 average (21 of 54 with a bid count)6.5 average (29 of 54 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationale"Justification: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below<br/>Reason: The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>Explanation: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. <br/>Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 26/02/2026<br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR."
Rationale classificationsNew works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

012942-2026-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064f2c
Latest release ID012942-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 12 2026 14:09:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Feb 2026award, contract012942-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012942-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 922400,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 922400,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-12T14:09:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012942-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174320",
          "name": "Positive Support Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C406312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "\"This notice relates to LeDeR is a service improvement programme for people with a learning disability and autistic people.<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £922,400.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £922,400.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 1 Year with No Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027\"",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Camden and City of London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BICS LeDeR & Keyworker Services - C406312",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "LeDeR is a service improvement programme for people with a learning disability and autistic people.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "\"Justification: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below<br/>Reason: The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>Explanation: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. <br/>Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 26/02/2026<br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\"",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174320",
      "name": "Positive Support Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 2QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "74 Schubert Road  Putney"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.positivesupportgroup.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06546500",
        "legalName": "Positive Support Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.swartfigure@positivesupportgroup.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7930515115"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012942-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012942-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.<br/>Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 26/02/2026<br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net<br/>Decision to award this contract was made by NCL & NWL Executive Management Team on 11/12/2025 in line with the ICB's Standing Financial Instructions (SFI's)<br/>No Conflicts of Interest have been identified<br/>The decision to award this contract was based on the assessment of the providers current and likely future performance to deliver the commissioned activity against the following key critera with the corresponding percentage value representing their importance.<br/>A score of 34% for Quality and innovation was awarded out of a possible 34%<br/>A score of 20% for Value was awarded out of a possible 20%<br/>A score of 24% for Integration, collaboration and service sustainability was awarded out of a possible 24%<br/>A score of 7.5% for Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice was awarded out of a possible 12%<br/>A score of 7.5% for Social value was awarded out of a possible 10%<br/>With a combined score of 94.5% out of a possible 100% it demonstrates the providers current and likely future performance to deliver the commissioned activity.\"",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2026 · 012942-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012942-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 922400,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 922400,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-12T14:09:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012942-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174320",
          "name": "Positive Support Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C406312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "\"This notice relates to LeDeR is a service improvement programme for people with a learning disability and autistic people.<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £922,400.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £922,400.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 1 Year with No Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027\"",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Camden and City of London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BICS LeDeR & Keyworker Services - C406312",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "LeDeR is a service improvement programme for people with a learning disability and autistic people.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "\"Justification: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below<br/>Reason: The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>Explanation: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. <br/>Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 26/02/2026<br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\"",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174320",
      "name": "Positive Support Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 2QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "74 Schubert Road  Putney"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.positivesupportgroup.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06546500",
        "legalName": "Positive Support Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.swartfigure@positivesupportgroup.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7930515115"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012942-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012942-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.<br/>Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 26/02/2026<br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net<br/>Decision to award this contract was made by NCL & NWL Executive Management Team on 11/12/2025 in line with the ICB's Standing Financial Instructions (SFI's)<br/>No Conflicts of Interest have been identified<br/>The decision to award this contract was based on the assessment of the providers current and likely future performance to deliver the commissioned activity against the following key critera with the corresponding percentage value representing their importance.<br/>A score of 34% for Quality and innovation was awarded out of a possible 34%<br/>A score of 20% for Value was awarded out of a possible 20%<br/>A score of 24% for Integration, collaboration and service sustainability was awarded out of a possible 24%<br/>A score of 7.5% for Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice was awarded out of a possible 12%<br/>A score of 7.5% for Social value was awarded out of a possible 10%<br/>With a combined score of 94.5% out of a possible 100% it demonstrates the providers current and likely future performance to deliver the commissioned activity.\"",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}