Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026124-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-16T13:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048b8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026124-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Level 3 Community Dermatology service that offers advice and guidance, first appointment, follow up and treatment for minor surgery. \nThe ICB intends to award this contract to the current provider DMC following the direct award C route. The contract has an estimated value of £1.9m (cost and volume).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
},
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHR Community Dermatology Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Level 3 Community Dermatology service offers advice and guidance, first appointment, follow up and treatment for minor surgery.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29/08/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to psrrepresentation@nhs.net",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "A3A8R",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daisy Business Park, Sylvan Grove"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06745192",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121713",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026124-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026124-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29th Aug 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision Makers:\nThe award decision makers are: Director of Planned Care, Deputy Director of Planned Care, Contracts Manager and Senior Transformation Manager\nAll policies and documents provided by NHC as part of the due diligence was reviewed by the following team members and agreed that the documentation was acceptable for the PSR- direct award C.\nContracts Manager, Head of Finance, Senior Transformation Manager and Quality Rep\nCOIs\nNo conflicts of interest were identified\nRelative importance of the key criteria\nThe following key criteria was applied in the assessment of the provider:\na- Quality and Innovation (Weighting 20%),\nb- Value (20%)\nc- Integration , Collaboration and Service Sustainability (Weighting 20%),\nd- Improving Access, Reducing Health inequalities and Facilitating Choice (weighting 20%),\ne- Social Value (weighting 20%)\nRationale for the relative importance of key criteria:\nAll aspects were determined to be equally important and therefore allocated same weighting of 20%.\nRationale for choosing the provider:\nThe provider was assessed both for their current performance and potential future performance and scored overall 80% providing evaluator with confidence in their ability to meet the requirements of future contract.\nIn addition to the key criteria, the basic selection criteria used was as below (Pass/ Fail) and the provider 'passed' across all areas:\n-The provider's suitability to pursue a particular activity.\n- The provider's economic and financial standing.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Aug 2024 · 026124-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "026124-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-16T13:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048b8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026124-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Level 3 Community Dermatology service that offers advice and guidance, first appointment, follow up and treatment for minor surgery. \nThe ICB intends to award this contract to the current provider DMC following the direct award C route. The contract has an estimated value of £1.9m (cost and volume).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
},
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHR Community Dermatology Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Level 3 Community Dermatology service offers advice and guidance, first appointment, follow up and treatment for minor surgery.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29/08/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to psrrepresentation@nhs.net",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "A3A8R",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06745192",
"name": "DMC Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daisy Business Park, Sylvan Grove"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06745192",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DMC Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121713",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026124-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026124-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29th Aug 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision Makers:\nThe award decision makers are: Director of Planned Care, Deputy Director of Planned Care, Contracts Manager and Senior Transformation Manager\nAll policies and documents provided by NHC as part of the due diligence was reviewed by the following team members and agreed that the documentation was acceptable for the PSR- direct award C.\nContracts Manager, Head of Finance, Senior Transformation Manager and Quality Rep\nCOIs\nNo conflicts of interest were identified\nRelative importance of the key criteria\nThe following key criteria was applied in the assessment of the provider:\na- Quality and Innovation (Weighting 20%),\nb- Value (20%)\nc- Integration , Collaboration and Service Sustainability (Weighting 20%),\nd- Improving Access, Reducing Health inequalities and Facilitating Choice (weighting 20%),\ne- Social Value (weighting 20%)\nRationale for the relative importance of key criteria:\nAll aspects were determined to be equally important and therefore allocated same weighting of 20%.\nRationale for choosing the provider:\nThe provider was assessed both for their current performance and potential future performance and scored overall 80% providing evaluator with confidence in their ability to meet the requirements of future contract.\nIn addition to the key criteria, the basic selection criteria used was as below (Pass/ Fail) and the provider 'passed' across all areas:\n-The provider's suitability to pursue a particular activity.\n- The provider's economic and financial standing.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}