TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

BHCC - EB - Day Opportunities - Lot 4 (LD, Complex)

Health and social work services
Location not published
Published value
£3,840,000
Submission deadline 24 Jul 2026, 10:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Brighton and Hove City Council: "BHCC - EB - Day Opportunities - Lot 4 (LD, Complex)". Published status: active. Published value: £3,840,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Jul 2026, 10:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBrighton and Hove City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
24 Jul 2026, 10:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£3,840,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Brighton and Hove City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Brighton and Hove City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
8.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
LEE SULLIVAN CONTRACT FLOORING LTDTop vendor: 61.4% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 44 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
LEE SULLIVAN CONTRACT FLOORING LTD1 win£1,360,000
Southdown Housing Association1 win£483,000
Shellmar Construction Ltd 1 win£339,626
ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED2 wins£30,600
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBrighton and Hove City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
Last source update30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bfdb
What is being bought
The Council is seeking the provision of High Care and Support Day Opportunities, to include a range of activities, work and learning opportunities in the city for adults who have Learning Disabilities (and who may also be autistic) and who have been assessed by the Council as having needs and behaviours that would be considered complex The Council has previously undertaken this procurement process, advertised January 2026, and is repeating the process for Lot 4 only (High Care and Support for Adults with Learning Disabilities and who may also be autistic) Full details are included in the tender documentation, please read Schedule 3 - ITT Guidance first, to help you navigate the document set.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £3,840,000
    30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 24 Jul 2026, 10:00 BST
    30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueAED 3,840,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    30 Jun 2026, 11:04 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    24 Jul 2026, 10:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Brighton and Hove City Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published