Lot 1
No lot description published.
Brighton & Hove City Council are looking to procure a fully integrated Revenues and Benefits remote processing service, using existing platforms and technologies. This service will provide assurance that the Council can meet its statutory obligations to administer Council Tax, Council Tax Reduction and Housing Benefit to residents in the city.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c42a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063138-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 10:20:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063138-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T11:20:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c42a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 016117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BHCC DH Revenues and Benefits Remote Processing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brighton & Hove City Council are looking to procure a fully integrated Revenues and Benefits remote processing service, using existing platforms and technologies. This service will provide assurance that the Council can meet its statutory obligations to administer Council Tax, Council Tax Reduction and Housing Benefit to residents in the city.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Imex Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsws.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psbidmgmt@necsws.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 663539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:20:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T11:20:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c42a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 016117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BHCC DH Revenues and Benefits Remote Processing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brighton & Hove City Council are looking to procure a fully integrated Revenues and Benefits remote processing service, using existing platforms and technologies. This service will provide assurance that the Council can meet its statutory obligations to administer Council Tax, Council Tax Reduction and Housing Benefit to residents in the city.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Imex Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsws.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psbidmgmt@necsws.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 663539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:20:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}