Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance and Servicing of Catering equipment / Dishwashers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069059 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060216-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 10:15:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060216-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040565-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040542-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:15:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C192172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashes",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Servicing of Catering equipment / Dishwashers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award is made under Schedule 5, Exception 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. On the grounds that only one Supplier can deliver the required services for technical reasons, relating to the proprietary nature of the equipments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY3 8DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainscoe House, 12 East Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bfwml.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jules.ighedosa@bfwml.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00559693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.martin@hobartuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashers",
"value": {
"amount": 79099.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94919.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A contract extension notice will be issued to the supplier no later than 30 days prior to the current contract expiry, subject to satisfactory service delivery and mutual agreement by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:15:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0488",
"title": "Service",
"description": "All units must be serviced within each month period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0489",
"title": "Call Outs",
"description": "call outs to be attended where reasonably practicable within 24 hours, subsequent repair quotes to be supplied within 48 hours of initial visits"
},
{
"id": "0490",
"title": "Planned preventive Maintenance",
"description": "All PPM documentation to be submitted withing 5 working days following inspection,",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 5
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:15:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C192172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashes",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Servicing of Catering equipment / Dishwashers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award is made under Schedule 5, Exception 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. On the grounds that only one Supplier can deliver the required services for technical reasons, relating to the proprietary nature of the equipments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY3 8DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainscoe House, 12 East Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bfwml.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jules.ighedosa@bfwml.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00559693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.martin@hobartuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashers",
"value": {
"amount": 79099.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94919.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A contract extension notice will be issued to the supplier no later than 30 days prior to the current contract expiry, subject to satisfactory service delivery and mutual agreement by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:15:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0488",
"title": "Service",
"description": "All units must be serviced within each month period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0489",
"title": "Call Outs",
"description": "call outs to be attended where reasonably practicable within 24 hours, subsequent repair quotes to be supplied within 48 hours of initial visits"
},
{
"id": "0490",
"title": "Planned preventive Maintenance",
"description": "All PPM documentation to be submitted withing 5 working days following inspection,",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 5
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:08:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashers",
"value": {
"amount": 79099.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94919.95
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A contract extension notice will be issued to the supplier no later than 30 days prior to the current contract expiry, subject to satisfactory service delivery and mutual agreement by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:08:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C192172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Servicing of Catering equipment / Dishwashers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY3 8DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainscoe House, 12 East Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bfwml.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jules.ighedosa@bfwml.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00559693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.martin@hobartuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040542-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:55:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashers",
"value": {
"amount": 79099.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94919.95
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A contract extension notice will be issued to the supplier no later than 30 days prior to the current contract expiry, subject to satisfactory service delivery and mutual agreement by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:55:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C192172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BFWML - Estates - Catering equipment/ Dishwashes",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Servicing of Catering equipment / Dishwashers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award is made under Schedule 5, Exception 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. On the grounds that only one Supplier can deliver the required services for technical reasons, relating to the proprietary nature of the equipments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY3 8DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainscoe House, 12 East Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bfwml.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jules.ighedosa@bfwml.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559693",
"name": "Hobart Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00559693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.martin@hobartuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}