← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BFWML - Estates - BMS System - Honeywell

Buyer: Atlas BFW Management Limited →

BuyerAtlas BFW Management Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance/testing/repair of Building Management systems manufacture by Honeywell

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Project/Contract BFWML - Estates - BMS System - Honeywell

Statuspending
Value£46,995
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06711a
Latest release ID026135-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 23 2026 10:53:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2026award, contract026135-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026135-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T10:53:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06711a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
    "name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79993000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building and facilities management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Project/Contract BFWML - Estates - BMS System - Honeywell",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56394
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Atlas may extend the contract for a period of 12 months following the initial period if nothing changes. this will be communicated in writing to the supplier 90 days before the initial period expires."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026135-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026135-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:53:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178074",
          "name": "Honeywell Control Systems"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06711a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BFWML - Estates - BMS System - Honeywell",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance/testing/repair of Building Management systems manufacture by Honeywell",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
      "name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY3 8DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ainscoe House, 12 East Park Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bfwml.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jules Ighedosa",
        "email": "jules.ighedosa@bfwml.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01253955319"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178074",
      "name": "Honeywell Control Systems",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 1EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skimped Hill Lane  Bracknell"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glyn.owen@honeywell.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026135-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026135-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T10:53:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06711a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
    "name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79993000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building and facilities management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Project/Contract BFWML - Estates - BMS System - Honeywell",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56394
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Atlas may extend the contract for a period of 12 months following the initial period if nothing changes. this will be communicated in writing to the supplier 90 days before the initial period expires."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026135-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026135-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:53:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178074",
          "name": "Honeywell Control Systems"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06711a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BFWML - Estates - BMS System - Honeywell",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance/testing/repair of Building Management systems manufacture by Honeywell",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
      "name": "Atlas BFW Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY3 8DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ainscoe House, 12 East Park Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bfwml.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYTJ-3262-NRWD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jules Ighedosa",
        "email": "jules.ighedosa@bfwml.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01253955319"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178074",
      "name": "Honeywell Control Systems",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 1EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skimped Hill Lane  Bracknell"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glyn.owen@honeywell.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}