Lot 1
No lot description published.
A bespoke carbon modelling tool from MyCarbon that will consolidate data from key sources to establish a comprehensive baseline of NYC's current technology related emissions. This is to be provided to TSAT in the form of a Microsoft Excel based solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072438-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 13:59:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072438-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T13:59:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166157",
"name": "Carbon Green Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beyond Carbon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A bespoke carbon modelling tool from MyCarbon that will consolidate data from key sources to establish a comprehensive baseline of NYC's current technology related emissions. This is to be provided to TSAT in the form of a Microsoft Excel based solution.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166157",
"name": "Carbon Green Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mycarbon.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 174 3177"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beyond Carbon",
"value": {
"amount": 37400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:59:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T13:59:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166157",
"name": "Carbon Green Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beyond Carbon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A bespoke carbon modelling tool from MyCarbon that will consolidate data from key sources to establish a comprehensive baseline of NYC's current technology related emissions. This is to be provided to TSAT in the form of a Microsoft Excel based solution.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166157",
"name": "Carbon Green Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mycarbon.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 174 3177"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beyond Carbon",
"value": {
"amount": 37400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:59:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}