Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment of the main bathrooms, kitchen and kitchenettes in the children's’ bedrooms at Beverley House, New Malden (children's home) as they are old and tired and need improvement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ea0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032226-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 09:51:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032226-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297679",
"name": "Chawton Hill Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ea0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beverley House - Kitchen and bathroom refurbishment work (Consultant)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the main bathrooms, kitchen and kitchenettes in the children's’ bedrooms at Beverley House, New Malden (children's home) as they are old and tired and need improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Macfarlane",
"email": "andrew.macfarlane@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297679",
"name": "Chawton Hill Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wesley House, Bull Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04297679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.edwards@chawtonhill.com",
"telephone": "01372 360663"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beverley House - kitchen and bathroom refurbishment work",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297679",
"name": "Chawton Hill Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ea0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beverley House - Kitchen and bathroom refurbishment work (Consultant)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the main bathrooms, kitchen and kitchenettes in the children's’ bedrooms at Beverley House, New Malden (children's home) as they are old and tired and need improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Macfarlane",
"email": "andrew.macfarlane@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297679",
"name": "Chawton Hill Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wesley House, Bull Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04297679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.edwards@chawtonhill.com",
"telephone": "01372 360663"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beverley House - kitchen and bathroom refurbishment work",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}