Supply of Chilled Non Alcoholic Drinks
Supply of Non Alcoholic Beverages. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN
Buyer: Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton) →
PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage products. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. The categories included in this DPS are as follows: Category 1 - Supply of Chilled Non-Alcoholic Drinks Category 2 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic Drinks Category 3 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks PA encourages suppliers to apply for one, some or all of the above categories. Procurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2021/S 000-027612 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029. The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.
UK · UK · UK
Supply of Non Alcoholic Beverages. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN
Supply of Alcoholic Drinks
Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Not published |
| 2 | Distilled alcoholic beverages | Not published |
| 3 | Beverages, tobacco and related products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Beverages, tobacco and related products (15900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 1,060 | 3 median · 18.8 average (492 of 1,060 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (528 of 1,060 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 187 | 4 median · 82.3 average (72 of 187 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (83 of 187 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 21 | 13 median · 13 average (1 of 21 with a bid count) | 11 average (1 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f34a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000907-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 10 2025 16:05:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2029-05-31T09:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 2025 | tender | 000907-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2021 | tender | 027612-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000907-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T16:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f34a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA/BOS/15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Chilled Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Non Alcoholic Beverages. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Alcoholic Drinks",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-alcoholic beverages"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilled alcoholic beverages"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beverage Supplies (Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic)",
"value": {
"amount": 90000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage products. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nThe categories included in this DPS are as follows:\nCategory 1 - Supply of Chilled Non-Alcoholic Drinks\nCategory 2 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic Drinks\nCategory 3 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks\nPA encourages suppliers to apply for one, some or all of the above categories.\nProcurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2021/S 000-027612 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029. The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2029-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Food%2C-beverages%2C-tobacco-and-related-products./3R54PGE5DN",
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6074",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6075",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Food%2C-beverages%2C-tobacco-and-related-products./3R54PGE5DN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN\n GO Reference: GO-2025110-PRO-29098891",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000907-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T16:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f34a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA/BOS/15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Chilled Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Non Alcoholic Beverages. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Alcoholic Drinks",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-alcoholic beverages"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilled alcoholic beverages"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beverage Supplies (Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic)",
"value": {
"amount": 90000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage products. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nThe categories included in this DPS are as follows:\nCategory 1 - Supply of Chilled Non-Alcoholic Drinks\nCategory 2 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic Drinks\nCategory 3 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks\nPA encourages suppliers to apply for one, some or all of the above categories.\nProcurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2021/S 000-027612 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029. The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2029-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Food%2C-beverages%2C-tobacco-and-related-products./3R54PGE5DN",
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6074",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6075",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Food%2C-beverages%2C-tobacco-and-related-products./3R54PGE5DN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN\n GO Reference: GO-2025110-PRO-29098891",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027612-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-03T18:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f34a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA/BOS/15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Chilled Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Non Alcoholic Beverages. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Alcoholic Drinks",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-alcoholic beverages"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilled alcoholic beverages"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beverage Supplies (Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic)",
"value": {
"amount": 90000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage products. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nThe categories included in this DPS are as follows:\nCategory 1 - Supply of Chilled Non-Alcoholic Drinks\nCategory 2 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic Drinks\nCategory 3 - Supply of Chilled Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic Drinks\nPA encourages suppliers to apply for one, some or all of the above categories.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-27T09:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Food%2C-beverages%2C-tobacco-and-related-products./3R54PGE5DN",
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6074",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6075",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Food%2C-beverages%2C-tobacco-and-related-products./3R54PGE5DN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3R54PGE5DN\n GO Reference: GO-2021113-PRO-19182147",
"initiationType": "tender"
}