Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement for a self-assessment platform for Adult Social Care Service users / families / carers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05469b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031492-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 11:07:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T12:07:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05469b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150998",
"name": "Infoshareplus Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Better Care Support - Digital Care Account",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for a self-assessment platform for Adult Social Care Service users / families / carers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01484 221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150998",
"name": "Infoshareplus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Old Bond Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guy.giles@infoshareplus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Better Care Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T12:07:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T12:07:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05469b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150998",
"name": "Infoshareplus Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Better Care Support - Digital Care Account",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for a self-assessment platform for Adult Social Care Service users / families / carers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01484 221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150998",
"name": "Infoshareplus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Old Bond Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guy.giles@infoshareplus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Better Care Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T12:07:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}