Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
To award a 3-year contract to ISOS Partnership UK LLP (Company Number OC348723), to provide an Evaluation and Learning Service which will enable consistent, proportionate, and high-quality evaluations across all components of the Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme in Hull. The service will commence 15 April 2026 until 14 April 2029. The contract value is for a maximum of £70,000.00 for the following 3-year period 01 February 2026 to 31 January 2029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065be1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 09:39:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016833-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030193-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016833-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065be1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC348723",
"name": "ISOS PARTNERSHIP (UK) LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme - Evaluation and Learning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To award a 3-year contract to ISOS Partnership UK LLP (Company Number OC348723), to provide an Evaluation and Learning Service which will enable consistent, proportionate, and high-quality evaluations across all components of the Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme in Hull.\nThe service will commence 15 April 2026 until 14 April 2029. \nThe contract value is for a maximum of £70,000.00 for the following 3-year period 01 February 2026 to 31 January 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC348723",
"name": "ISOS PARTNERSHIP (UK) LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "727-729 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.isospartnership.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC348723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@isospartnership.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLH-1741-ZJPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065be1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC348723",
"name": "ISOS PARTNERSHIP (UK) LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme - Evaluation and Learning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To award a 3-year contract to ISOS Partnership UK LLP (Company Number OC348723), to provide an Evaluation and Learning Service which will enable consistent, proportionate, and high-quality evaluations across all components of the Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme in Hull.\nThe service will commence 15 April 2026 until 14 April 2029. \nThe contract value is for a maximum of £70,000.00 for the following 3-year period 01 February 2026 to 31 January 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC348723",
"name": "ISOS PARTNERSHIP (UK) LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "727-729 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.isospartnership.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC348723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@isospartnership.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLH-1741-ZJPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016833-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:03:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065be1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may be varied to purchase additional services throughout the contract term subject to the Authority's discretion and budget requirements."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is 100% quality. The budget is a fixed amount. Detailed award criteria can be found in the RFQ documentation on YORtender https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme - Evaluation and Learning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:03:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Evaluation and Learning Service for the Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 15th April 2026 ending by 14th April 2029. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £70,000 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103079&TID100108284&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}