Lot 1
No lot description published.
To maintain operational and business continuity. Lyon Equipment Work & Rescue provides a bespoke 24/7 direct supply to HM Coastguard Operations, with ongoing technical and research and development support. HMCG Operations, which, via the Coastguard Rescue Service provides a response to all Coastal SAR incidents. The CRS is a declared facility operated by HMCG and provides a national coastal network of professional Coastguard Rescue Teams (CRTs) made up of volunteers (approx. 3000) and managed by full-time staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e896 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076953-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 15:22:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076953-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:22:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e896",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167465",
"name": "Lyon Equipment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke 24/7 Direct Supply to HMCG Operations and Technical, Research and Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To maintain operational and business continuity. Lyon Equipment Work & Rescue provides a bespoke 24/7 direct supply to HM Coastguard Operations, with ongoing technical and research and development support. HMCG Operations, which, via the Coastguard Rescue Service provides a response to all Coastal SAR incidents. The CRS is a declared facility operated by HMCG and provides a national coastal network of professional Coastguard Rescue Teams (CRTs) made up of volunteers (approx. 3000) and managed by full-time staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167465",
"name": "Lyon Equipment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 3SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-7 Tebay Business Park, Old Tebay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24336.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29203.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:22:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:22:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e896",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167465",
"name": "Lyon Equipment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke 24/7 Direct Supply to HMCG Operations and Technical, Research and Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To maintain operational and business continuity. Lyon Equipment Work & Rescue provides a bespoke 24/7 direct supply to HM Coastguard Operations, with ongoing technical and research and development support. HMCG Operations, which, via the Coastguard Rescue Service provides a response to all Coastal SAR incidents. The CRS is a declared facility operated by HMCG and provides a national coastal network of professional Coastguard Rescue Teams (CRTs) made up of volunteers (approx. 3000) and managed by full-time staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167465",
"name": "Lyon Equipment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 3SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-7 Tebay Business Park, Old Tebay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24336.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29203.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:22:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}