Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016246-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-14T11:59:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03461b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13225",
"name": "London Gateway Port Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03461b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Gateway Port Limited intend to construct a new Berth 4 of the shipping port.\nThe overall infrastructure implementation design for the new Berth 4 will primarily consist of diverse redundancy fibre connectivity, ensuring full connectivity to both onsite data centres. \nScope of the works comprises:\n•\tTraditional OS2 fibre and blown fibre cabling along with Copper Category 6A data cabling. All cabling should be suitably rated for an outdoor environment and come with manufacturers guarantee.\n•\tCivil works, including duct cover lifting, draining of flooded ducts and scaffolding to protect / safeguard the exposed civil ducts. \n•\tProvision of IP rated stainless steel cabinets.\n•\tAll termination equipment and materials required to connect the fibre and copper to the identified equipment endpoints.\n•\tProfessional services and preliminaries along with maintenance services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32562300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-fibre cables for data transmission"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Berth 4 - IT Infrastructure",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "London Gateway Port Limited intend to construct a new Berth 4 of the shipping port.\nThe overall infrastructure implementation design for the new Berth 4 will primarily consist of diverse redundancy fibre connectivity, ensuring full connectivity to both onsite data centres. \nScope of the works comprises:\n•\tTraditional OS2 fibre and blown fibre cabling along with Copper Category 6A data cabling. All cabling should be suitably rated for an outdoor environment and come with manufacturers guarantee.\n•\tCivil works, including duct cover lifting, draining of flooded ducts and scaffolding to protect / safeguard the exposed civil ducts. \n•\tProvision of IP rated stainless steel cabinets.\n•\tAll termination equipment and materials required to connect the fibre and copper to the identified equipment endpoints.\n•\tProfessional services and preliminaries along with maintenance services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "The Contracting Entity reserves the right to acquire deposits, parent company guarantee bonds or other forms of appropriate security"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Candidates must answer all the questions related to this project in the tender on https://dpworld.tejari.com/web/login.html"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dpworld.tejari.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13225",
"name": "London Gateway Port Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stanford-le-hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 London Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londongateway.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Gateway Port Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dpworld.tejari.com",
"email": "oluchi.nwaiwu@dpworld.com",
"telephone": "+44 1375648441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting entity is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing interest or negotiating or tendering for this contract opportunity. Tenders and all supporting documentation to be priced in pound sterling. Any resulting contract will be considered a contract made in England according to English law. Compliance with all relevant legislation required is required both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. The contracting entity reserves the right not to award a contract, to make whatever changes it sees fit to the structure and timing of the procurement process and to cancel the process in its entirety at any stage.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jun 2022 · 016246-2022 · tender
{
"id": "016246-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-14T11:59:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03461b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13225",
"name": "London Gateway Port Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03461b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Gateway Port Limited intend to construct a new Berth 4 of the shipping port.\nThe overall infrastructure implementation design for the new Berth 4 will primarily consist of diverse redundancy fibre connectivity, ensuring full connectivity to both onsite data centres. \nScope of the works comprises:\n•\tTraditional OS2 fibre and blown fibre cabling along with Copper Category 6A data cabling. All cabling should be suitably rated for an outdoor environment and come with manufacturers guarantee.\n•\tCivil works, including duct cover lifting, draining of flooded ducts and scaffolding to protect / safeguard the exposed civil ducts. \n•\tProvision of IP rated stainless steel cabinets.\n•\tAll termination equipment and materials required to connect the fibre and copper to the identified equipment endpoints.\n•\tProfessional services and preliminaries along with maintenance services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32562300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-fibre cables for data transmission"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Berth 4 - IT Infrastructure",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "London Gateway Port Limited intend to construct a new Berth 4 of the shipping port.\nThe overall infrastructure implementation design for the new Berth 4 will primarily consist of diverse redundancy fibre connectivity, ensuring full connectivity to both onsite data centres. \nScope of the works comprises:\n•\tTraditional OS2 fibre and blown fibre cabling along with Copper Category 6A data cabling. All cabling should be suitably rated for an outdoor environment and come with manufacturers guarantee.\n•\tCivil works, including duct cover lifting, draining of flooded ducts and scaffolding to protect / safeguard the exposed civil ducts. \n•\tProvision of IP rated stainless steel cabinets.\n•\tAll termination equipment and materials required to connect the fibre and copper to the identified equipment endpoints.\n•\tProfessional services and preliminaries along with maintenance services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "The Contracting Entity reserves the right to acquire deposits, parent company guarantee bonds or other forms of appropriate security"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Candidates must answer all the questions related to this project in the tender on https://dpworld.tejari.com/web/login.html"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dpworld.tejari.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13225",
"name": "London Gateway Port Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stanford-le-hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 London Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londongateway.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Gateway Port Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dpworld.tejari.com",
"email": "oluchi.nwaiwu@dpworld.com",
"telephone": "+44 1375648441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting entity is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing interest or negotiating or tendering for this contract opportunity. Tenders and all supporting documentation to be priced in pound sterling. Any resulting contract will be considered a contract made in England according to English law. Compliance with all relevant legislation required is required both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. The contracting entity reserves the right not to award a contract, to make whatever changes it sees fit to the structure and timing of the procurement process and to cancel the process in its entirety at any stage.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}