Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
Bespoke software for managing cremation and burial bookings and archive records. PLEASE NOTE - the dates are retrospective showing in contract since 2012 at low value, and only now reaching the level where we need to publish how this will be procured going forward.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062466-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 15:48:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062466-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062466-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T16:48:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"name": "IEG4"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806706",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bereavement Services Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bespoke software for managing cremation and burial bookings and archive records.\nPLEASE NOTE - the dates are retrospective showing in contract since 2012 at low value, and only now reaching the level where we need to publish how this will be procured going forward. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Chandler",
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1983821000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"name": "IEG4",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christian Douglass Accountants Limited, 2 Jordan Street, Knott Mill "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ieg4.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bereavement Services Cremation and Burial Software",
"value": {
"amount": 38262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45914.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2012-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:48:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2012-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062466-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T16:48:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"name": "IEG4"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806706",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bereavement Services Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bespoke software for managing cremation and burial bookings and archive records.\nPLEASE NOTE - the dates are retrospective showing in contract since 2012 at low value, and only now reaching the level where we need to publish how this will be procured going forward. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Chandler",
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1983821000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"name": "IEG4",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christian Douglass Accountants Limited, 2 Jordan Street, Knott Mill "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ieg4.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bereavement Services Cremation and Burial Software",
"value": {
"amount": 38262,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45914.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2012-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:48:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2012-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}