Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074607-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T09:22:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "MAIDSTONE AND TUNBRIDGE WELLS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074607-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NWF01",
"name": "Benenden Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Benenden_MTW_ISP Elective Planned Care_25-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This sub-contract has been awarded under Direct Process B. It is awarded with no guarantee of minimum levels of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nDescription of Service: Elective Planned Care\nPeriod: April 2025 - March 2026\nThis is an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Benenden - MTW ISP Sub-contract 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust continues to act as the Prime Provider as contracted by the Integrated Care Board, Kent and Medway (\"ICBKM\"). In order to deliver Patient Choice as defined in the NHS Choice Framework and care within the 18 week RTT pathway the Head Provider will partner with the Independent Healthcare Sector.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision makers: Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust Divisional Director of Operations supported by the Income and Contracts team and Deputy Chief Operating Officer.\nConflicts of Interest: None declared. The Trust operates a Conflicts of Interest policy and procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "MAIDSTONE AND TUNBRIDGE WELLS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME169QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Organisation"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MAIDSTONE AND TUNBRIDGE WELLS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtw-tr.contractsteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NWF01",
"name": "Benenden Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Cranbrook",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NWF01",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Benenden Hospital Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158409",
"name": "CEDR or other independent body agreed between the Parties",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR or other independent body agreed between the Parties"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074607-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2382455,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074607-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Nov 2025 · 074607-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "074607-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T09:22:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "MAIDSTONE AND TUNBRIDGE WELLS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074607-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NWF01",
"name": "Benenden Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Benenden_MTW_ISP Elective Planned Care_25-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This sub-contract has been awarded under Direct Process B. It is awarded with no guarantee of minimum levels of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nDescription of Service: Elective Planned Care\nPeriod: April 2025 - March 2026\nThis is an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Benenden - MTW ISP Sub-contract 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust continues to act as the Prime Provider as contracted by the Integrated Care Board, Kent and Medway (\"ICBKM\"). In order to deliver Patient Choice as defined in the NHS Choice Framework and care within the 18 week RTT pathway the Head Provider will partner with the Independent Healthcare Sector.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision makers: Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust Divisional Director of Operations supported by the Income and Contracts team and Deputy Chief Operating Officer.\nConflicts of Interest: None declared. The Trust operates a Conflicts of Interest policy and procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "MAIDSTONE AND TUNBRIDGE WELLS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME169QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Organisation"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MAIDSTONE AND TUNBRIDGE WELLS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtw-tr.contractsteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NWF01",
"name": "Benenden Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Cranbrook",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NWF01",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Benenden Hospital Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158409",
"name": "CEDR or other independent body agreed between the Parties",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR or other independent body agreed between the Parties"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074607-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2382455,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074607-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}