← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Benefits Claim Loading Service

Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →

BuyerCity of Doncaster Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jun 2026

What is being bought

eCAPTURE Benefits Claim Loading Service - Procurement done via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Benefits Claim Loading Service via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)

Statusactive
Value£50,625
Contract periodFrom 2 Jun 2026 to 30 Apr 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ab9d
Latest release ID051963-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 02 2026 14:01:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jun 2026award, contract051963-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051963-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T15:01:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Benefits Claim Loading Service via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50625,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60750
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051963-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051963-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:01:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182588",
          "name": "GOVTECH SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12637",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Benefits Claim Loading Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "eCAPTURE Benefits Claim Loading Service - Procurement done via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
        "email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182588",
      "name": "GOVTECH SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive, Bedford"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contactus@govtech.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051963-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051963-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T15:01:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Benefits Claim Loading Service via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50625,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60750
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051963-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051963-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:01:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182588",
          "name": "GOVTECH SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12637",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Benefits Claim Loading Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "eCAPTURE Benefits Claim Loading Service - Procurement done via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
        "email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182588",
      "name": "GOVTECH SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive, Bedford"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contactus@govtech.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}