Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University of Bath →
Benchtop NMR Spectrometer per the specification To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963114042
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e89f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036739-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 11:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036739-2025 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | tender | 007520-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036739-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e89f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036739-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036739-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153154",
"name": "Magritek UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Benchtop NMR Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Benchtop NMR Spectrometer per the specification\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963114042",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claverton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Haynes",
"email": "lh295@bath.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153154",
"name": "Magritek UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laurel House, 173 Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annag@magritek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036739-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e89f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036739-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036739-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153154",
"name": "Magritek UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Benchtop NMR Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Benchtop NMR Spectrometer per the specification\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963114042",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claverton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Haynes",
"email": "lh295@bath.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153154",
"name": "Magritek UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laurel House, 173 Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annag@magritek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007520-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T12:32:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e89f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e89f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "After-sales applications and technical support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Delivery, installation, and training",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Benchtop NMR Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T12:32:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to procure a Benchtop NMR Spectrometer per the specificationTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=929083074",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/44V773338R",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "The University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "Ba2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claverton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Haynes",
"email": "lh295@bath.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}