Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Belper (North-South Route DVT) GRANT FUNDED Actuve Travel England funded project to Undertake Preliminary design of the Derwent Valley Belper West Bank Section. This includes a review of the existing cycle provision along the route (to ensure compliance with LTN 1/20), an assessment into the feasibility of cycle provision for the sections listed as missing along the route. The scope of this work will include an assessment of alternative routes to optimise the greenway, site audits, site visits and a stakeholder design workshop to contribute to a series of Preliminary designs along the route.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05906e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 12:25:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159255",
"name": "AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Belper - Derwent Valley Trail (North-South Route)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belper (North-South Route DVT) GRANT FUNDED Actuve Travel England funded project to Undertake Preliminary design of the Derwent Valley Belper West Bank Section. This includes a review of the existing cycle provision along the route (to ensure compliance with LTN 1/20), an assessment into the feasibility of cycle provision for the sections listed as missing along the route. The scope of this work will include an assessment of alternative routes to optimise the greenway, site audits, site visits and a stakeholder design workshop to contribute to a series of Preliminary designs along the route.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159255",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court, Basil Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pete.denton@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159255",
"name": "AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Belper - Derwent Valley Trail (North-South Route)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belper (North-South Route DVT) GRANT FUNDED Actuve Travel England funded project to Undertake Preliminary design of the Derwent Valley Belper West Bank Section. This includes a review of the existing cycle provision along the route (to ensure compliance with LTN 1/20), an assessment into the feasibility of cycle provision for the sections listed as missing along the route. The scope of this work will include an assessment of alternative routes to optimise the greenway, site audits, site visits and a stakeholder design workshop to contribute to a series of Preliminary designs along the route.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159255",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court, Basil Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pete.denton@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}