Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044876-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T12:33:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1228-PTWV",
"name": "Bellerive FCJ Catholic College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 649500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 779400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management And Support ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relationship Management And Support "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices "
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Customer Experience And Innovation ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Experience And Innovation "
},
{
"name": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bellerive FCJ Catholic College Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 649500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 779400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T12:33:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide catering services at Bellerive FCJ Catholic College based in Liverpool.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1228-PTWV",
"name": "Bellerive FCJ Catholic College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 3SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windermere Terrace, Sefton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-1228-PTWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Herbert",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2026 · 044876-2026 · tender
{
"id": "044876-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T12:33:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1228-PTWV",
"name": "Bellerive FCJ Catholic College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 649500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 779400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management And Support ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relationship Management And Support "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices "
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Customer Experience And Innovation ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Experience And Innovation "
},
{
"name": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bellerive FCJ Catholic College Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 649500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 779400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T12:33:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide catering services at Bellerive FCJ Catholic College based in Liverpool.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1228-PTWV",
"name": "Bellerive FCJ Catholic College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 3SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windermere Terrace, Sefton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-1228-PTWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Herbert",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}