Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
BEIS - DDaT22062 - Commercialisation Data Tranche 2
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
+1 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED: "BEIS - DDaT22062 - Commercialisation Data Tranche 2". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT | Last source update22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software package and information systems | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0311e6 | ||
What is being bought
Commercialisation Data Tranche 2
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT - Status changed to unsuccessful
22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT - Published value updated to £240,000
1 Feb 2022, 18:16 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Feb 2022, 18:16 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Feb 2022, 18:16 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 8 Mar 2022, 11:00 GMT
1 Feb 2022, 18:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Feb 2022, 18:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot published*** The procurement procedure did not result in a contract award as no suitable offers were made. *** GOS Technology and Science Insights (TSI) will enhance UK Government understanding of emerging Science and Technology (S&T) capabilities across the R&D lifecycle, from ideation to widespread adoption. We will use data across a range of sources and integrating inputs from across Government, improving decision makers' situational awareness of our strengths, weaknesses, threats and opportunities. Central to enhancing our understanding is completeness in underlying data on economic advantage in S&T. This needs be underpinned by robust commercialisation data, tailored to specific S&T specialisations. We require data sources for companies specialising in particular S&T areas, across a number of key global competitors and collaborators. Overall requirement: We require service subscriptions providing access to a suite of datasets and analysis tools. The contract shall be in operation for a period of 1 year with the option to extend +1 +1 years, for a total of 3 years. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the RFP document. How to Apply: UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please use the link https://delta-esourcing.com and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on the Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://delta-esourcing.com and the follow the instructions to 'Login' Once you are logged into the system you will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code: RTN6Y5Z2GR Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Mar 2022, 11:24 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-FTS-5089Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published