TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Behavioural Intensive Community Support (BICS) for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB: "Behavioural Intensive Community Support (BICS) for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICBScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 19 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Aug 2024, 15:01 BST
Last source update1 Aug 2024, 15:01 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047e26
What is being bought
Positive behaviour support to those children and young people with a learning disability and/or autism who are identified as being at risk of breakdown in the family home/community (including school exclusion) due to escalating behaviours of concern, or those in a hospital setting that require intensive wraparound support on discharge.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    1 Aug 2024, 15:01 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    1 Aug 2024, 15:01 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    17 Jul 2024, 15:39 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    17 Jul 2024, 15:39 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    17 Jul 2024, 15:39 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. Date of contract award was 16 July 2024 The contract is awarded from 1 September 2024 until 31 August 2026 The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £938,620
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Aug 2024, 15:01 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB

Contracting authority GB-FTS-104543
View buyer profile
  • NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB
    buyer

    Sir John Robinson House,Sir John Robinson Way, Arnold, NOTTINGHAM, UKF16, NG56DA
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published