Lot 1
No lot description published.
Northumberland County Council seeks a partner to help us explore and test the readiness of our residents and communities to embed a collaborative, asset-based approach relationship. We are calling this approach a Communities First way of working which is embedded within our Corporate Plan. Communities First is designed to empower communities by harnessing local assets and fostering resilience through collaborative action. This exploratory work will assess the likely level of reciprocity and co-production potential within and across Northumberland. It will be essential to take into consideration the geographical diversity of Northumberland and as such what may work in a rural community may require a differing approach to an urban well-connected area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ab8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037599-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 12:38:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:38:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ab8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09181544",
"name": "BRIGHTSPARKS AGENCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Insights and Community Reciprocity Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council seeks a partner to help us explore and test the readiness of our residents and communities to embed a collaborative, asset-based approach relationship. We are calling this approach a Communities First way of working which is embedded within our Corporate Plan. Communities First is designed to empower communities by harnessing local assets and fostering resilience through collaborative action. This exploratory work will assess the likely level of reciprocity and co-production potential within and across Northumberland. It will be essential to take into consideration the geographical diversity of Northumberland and as such what may work in a rural community may require a differing approach to an urban well-connected area.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosie Cross",
"email": "rosie.cross@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09181544",
"name": "BRIGHTSPARKS AGENCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 9QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1A Low Ousegate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brightsparksagency.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09181544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@brightsparksagency.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQX-9355-PGCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural Insights and Community Reciprocity Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:38:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:38:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ab8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09181544",
"name": "BRIGHTSPARKS AGENCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Insights and Community Reciprocity Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council seeks a partner to help us explore and test the readiness of our residents and communities to embed a collaborative, asset-based approach relationship. We are calling this approach a Communities First way of working which is embedded within our Corporate Plan. Communities First is designed to empower communities by harnessing local assets and fostering resilience through collaborative action. This exploratory work will assess the likely level of reciprocity and co-production potential within and across Northumberland. It will be essential to take into consideration the geographical diversity of Northumberland and as such what may work in a rural community may require a differing approach to an urban well-connected area.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosie Cross",
"email": "rosie.cross@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09181544",
"name": "BRIGHTSPARKS AGENCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 9QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1A Low Ousegate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brightsparksagency.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09181544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@brightsparksagency.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQX-9355-PGCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural Insights and Community Reciprocity Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:38:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}