Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →
Insurance behavioural economics expertise to support the identification of the drivers and barriers to terrorism cover purchasing decisions among medium and large corporations in the UK. Behavioural economic consulting services to carry out a behavioural diagnostic of the terrorism cover sales journey to identify areas with the biggest behavioural pain points and diagnose drivers and barriers to terrorism cover purchasing decisions through stakeholder interviews, and market research.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033712-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 11:29:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033712-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T12:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179965",
"name": "Swiss Re Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Economics Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Insurance behavioural economics expertise to support the identification of the drivers and barriers to terrorism cover purchasing decisions among medium and large \ncorporations in the UK. Behavioural economic consulting services to carry out a behavioural diagnostic of the terrorism cover sales journey to identify areas with the biggest behavioural pain points \nand diagnose drivers and barriers to terrorism cover purchasing decisions through stakeholder interviews, and market research.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
"telephone": "07565621860"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179965",
"name": "Swiss Re Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "Zurich",
"postalCode": "8002",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "60 Mythenquai"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ruta.mikiskaite@swissre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended beyond the term of the initial Statement of Work, subject to agreement by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T12:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179965",
"name": "Swiss Re Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Economics Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Insurance behavioural economics expertise to support the identification of the drivers and barriers to terrorism cover purchasing decisions among medium and large \ncorporations in the UK. Behavioural economic consulting services to carry out a behavioural diagnostic of the terrorism cover sales journey to identify areas with the biggest behavioural pain points \nand diagnose drivers and barriers to terrorism cover purchasing decisions through stakeholder interviews, and market research.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
"telephone": "07565621860"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179965",
"name": "Swiss Re Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "Zurich",
"postalCode": "8002",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "60 Mythenquai"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ruta.mikiskaite@swissre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended beyond the term of the initial Statement of Work, subject to agreement by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}