Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS Resolution →
Professional services to conduct behavioural assessments. Behavioural Assessments are carried out where concerns about the practitioner appear primarily related to the behaviour of the practitioner. The purpose of a behavioural assessment is to: • provide an independent view on the behavioural characteristics of the practitioner, including any areas which require consideration • provide information to assist the employing/contracting organisation in decisions about the next steps in their management of the case.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,810 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05461f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031284-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 13:26:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | planning | 031284-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031284-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T14:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1150",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Assessment Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Professional services to conduct behavioural assessments.\nBehavioural Assessments are carried out where concerns about the practitioner appear primarily related to the behaviour of the practitioner. The purpose of a behavioural assessment is to:\n•\tprovide an independent view on the behavioural characteristics of the practitioner, including any areas which require consideration \n•\tprovide information to assist the employing/contracting organisation in decisions about the next steps in their management of the case.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1150",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1150",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NHSR.Procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T14:26:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031284-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T14:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1150",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Assessment Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Professional services to conduct behavioural assessments.\nBehavioural Assessments are carried out where concerns about the practitioner appear primarily related to the behaviour of the practitioner. The purpose of a behavioural assessment is to:\n•\tprovide an independent view on the behavioural characteristics of the practitioner, including any areas which require consideration \n•\tprovide information to assist the employing/contracting organisation in decisions about the next steps in their management of the case.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1150",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1150",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NHSR.Procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T14:26:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}