Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
View official notice ↗Official source
This contract was procured under the PSR - Provider Selection Regime, Route C- Competitive Tendering procedure. To deliver Behaviour Support for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism. This service is designed to provide specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support for children and young people (CYP) up to the age of 18 with learning disabilities (LD) and/or autism (ASD) who are at risk of admission to a tier 4 mental health hospital or their, home or educational placement breaking down irreversibly. The service will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register (DSR), which serves as the central coordination point for identifying and reviewing referrals
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069293-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 14:43:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069928-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069293-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 045077-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023575-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 069928-2025 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | planning | 065715-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:43:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06546500",
"name": "POSITIVE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract was procured under the PSR - Provider Selection Regime, Route C- Competitive Tendering procedure.\nTo deliver Behaviour Support for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism.\nThis service is designed to provide specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support for children and young people (CYP) up to the age of 18 with learning disabilities (LD) and/or autism (ASD) who are at risk of admission to a tier 4 mental health hospital or their, home or educational placement breaking down irreversibly. The service will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register (DSR), which serves as the central coordination \npoint for identifying and reviewing referrals",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06546500",
"name": "POSITIVE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.positivesupportgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06546500",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@positivesupportgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHM-8649-WCHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension options of 12 months per extension, 1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:43:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value not above the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:43:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06546500",
"name": "POSITIVE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract was procured under the PSR - Provider Selection Regime, Route C- Competitive Tendering procedure.\nTo deliver Behaviour Support for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism.\nThis service is designed to provide specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support for children and young people (CYP) up to the age of 18 with learning disabilities (LD) and/or autism (ASD) who are at risk of admission to a tier 4 mental health hospital or their, home or educational placement breaking down irreversibly. The service will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register (DSR), which serves as the central coordination \npoint for identifying and reviewing referrals",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06546500",
"name": "POSITIVE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.positivesupportgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06546500",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@positivesupportgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHM-8649-WCHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension options of 12 months per extension, 1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:43:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value not above the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045077-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T16:42:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension options of 12 months per extension, 1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:42:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06546500",
"name": "POSITIVE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract was procured under the PSR - Provider Selection Regime, Route C- Competitive Tendering procedure.\nThe London Borough of Hounslow is seeking an experienced provider to deliver Behaviour Support for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism.\nThis service is designed to provide specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support for children and young people (CYP) up to the age of 18 with learning disabilities (LD) and/or autism (ASD) who are at risk of admission to a tier 4 mental health hospital or their, home or educational placement breaking down irreversibly. The service will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register (DSR), which serves as the central coordination\npoint for identifying and reviewing referrals",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06546500",
"name": "POSITIVE SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.positivesupportgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06546500",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@positivesupportgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHM-8649-WCHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T14:37:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 549000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension options of 12 months per extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:37:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10278464",
"name": "OIZA HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Being procured under the PSR - Provider Selection Regime, Route C- Competitive Tendering procedure.\nAn experienced provider to deliver Behaviour Support for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism.\nThis service is designed to provide specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support for children and young people (CYP) up to the age of 18 with learning disabilities (LD) and/or autism (ASD) who are at risk of admission to a tier 4 mental health hospital or their, home or educational placement breaking down irreversibly. The service will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register (DSR), which serves as the central coordination point for identifying and reviewing referrals",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Williams",
"email": "tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10278464",
"name": "OIZA HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadburn House Weighbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oizahealthcare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10278464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oizahealthcareltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXQ-1567-WNQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069928-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T09:03:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN794737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 549000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension options of 12 months per extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 549000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"description": "DN794737",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:03:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This procurement is being procured under the PSR - Provider Selection Regime, Route C - Competitive Tendering procedure.\nThe London Borough of Hounslow is seeking an experienced provider to deliver Behaviour Support for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism.\nThis service is designed to provide specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support for children and young people (CYP) up to the age of 18 with learning disabilities (LD) and/or autism (ASD) who are at risk of admission to a tier 4 mental health hospital or their, home or educational placement breaking down irreversibly. The service will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register (DSR), which serves as the central coordination point for identifying and reviewing referrals\nFor further details please refer to the Tender documents including specification via the London tenders portal reference DN794737\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For further details please refer to the Tender documents including specification via the London tenders portal reference DN794737\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065715-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T16:56:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Autism and or Learning Disabilities",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hounslow is in the process of re-designing its specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support services for children and young people with learning disabilities and/or autism. \nWe envisage that the new service will follow the principles of positive behaviour support with new arrangements anticipated to commence in April 2026. The successful provider will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register, which serves as the central coordination point for identifying and receiving referrals. \nThis survey is being distributed to a range of providers delivering similar services and who may be interested in tendering for the opportunity once the procurement is published. \nThis survey is short and should not take longer than 10/15 minutes to complete. We would be very grateful for survey responses before 12pm on Monday 27th October 2025. \nFull details on service delivery requirements, performance indicators, length of contract and budget availability will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065715-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065715-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:56:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The scope of this market engagement is a questionnaire and not a formal event or an invitation to attend an event. Providers who are interested should complete and submit the questionnaire contained in this link.\nttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=ZmZiW0Zim0ysx3FqWpS9A3tIa9f_tB9NqAaM-SA5uuxUMDlLMDZQSkZRNFZSMEJLSVlYSVVSMDM2My4u\nThe deadline to submit the questionnaire is Noon on Monday 27th October 2025. Clarification questions should be submitted to tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}