Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Beers, Minerals and Spirits to the House of Commons and the House of Lords across its bars and catering venues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ba4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 17:30:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T17:30:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beer"
},
{
"id": "24322500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alcohol"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172281",
"name": "Greene King Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP4018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beers, Minerals and Spirits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Beers, Minerals and Spirits to the House of Commons and the House of Lords across its bars and catering venues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172281",
"name": "Greene King Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Brewery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reubenmccoy@greeneking.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beers, Minerals and Spirits",
"value": {
"amount": 104189.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125027.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:30:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T17:30:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beer"
},
{
"id": "24322500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alcohol"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172281",
"name": "Greene King Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP4018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beers, Minerals and Spirits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Beers, Minerals and Spirits to the House of Commons and the House of Lords across its bars and catering venues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172281",
"name": "Greene King Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Brewery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reubenmccoy@greeneking.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beers, Minerals and Spirits",
"value": {
"amount": 104189.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125027.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:30:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}