Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Bedford Borough Council is looking for a provider for Temporary Accommodation Support Service with a focus on multi tenure support, tenancy sustainability, homelessness prevention and supported move on.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065327 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 14:12:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026078-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065267-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tender | 026078-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | planning | 013099-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T15:12:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065327",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford Borough Council Temporary Accommodation Support Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1618227.51
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two (2) years in 12-month- instalments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:12:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BBC HO 04134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bedford Borough Council Temporary Accommodation Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bedford Borough Council is looking for a provider for Temporary Accommodation Support Service with a focus on multi tenure support, tenancy sustainability, homelessness prevention and supported move on.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peggy Saroch",
"email": "adultsstrategiccommissioning@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, First Turn,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simonbarnard@connectionsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T15:12:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065327",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford Borough Council Temporary Accommodation Support Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1618227.51
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two (2) years in 12-month- instalments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:12:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BBC HO 04134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bedford Borough Council Temporary Accommodation Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bedford Borough Council is looking for a provider for Temporary Accommodation Support Service with a focus on multi tenure support, tenancy sustainability, homelessness prevention and supported move on.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peggy Saroch",
"email": "adultsstrategiccommissioning@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"name": "Connection Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, First Turn,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDM-3433-JBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simonbarnard@connectionsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026078-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T09:46:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065327",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BBC HO 04134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1375000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1650000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "TASS Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "TASS Award Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford Borough Council Temporary Accommodation Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1650000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bedford/aspx/Home",
"description": "Bedford Borough Council In-Tend Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026078-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026078-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:46:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bedford Borough Council is looking for a provider for Temporary Accommodation Support Service with a focus on multi tenure support, tenancy sustainability, homelessness prevention and supported move on.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bedford/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peggy Saroch",
"email": "adultsstrategiccommissioning@bedford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013099-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065327",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford Borough Council Temporary Accommodation Support Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bedford Borough Council is looking for a provider for Temporary Accommodation Support Service with a focus on multi tenure support, tenancy sustainability, homelessness prevention and supported move on.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Churchley",
"email": "adultsstrategiccommissioning@bedford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:06:56Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Online Event Details:\nDate: 24.02.2026\nTime: 14:00 - 15:00\nLocation: Microsoft Teams Meeting\nDear Provider,\nWe are pleased to invite you to a Market Engagement Event regarding an upcoming tender opportunity for a Temporary Accommodation Support Service.\nThe purpose of this session is to:\n• Share an overview of the proposed service \n• Outline the commissioning intentions and anticipated procurement timeline\n• Provide an opportunity for providers to ask questions and share feedback ahead of the formal tender process\nPlease note that this service will not include any regulated care activities.\nWe encourage all interested providers to attend, particularly those with experience in delivering housing-related support, tenancy sustainment, or similar enabling services.\nIf you would like to attend, please express your interest by emailing adultsstrategiccommissioning@bedford.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}