Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T09:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070597-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185249",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This service will provide a specialist forensic mental health offer for adults who require clinical support in the community instead of an inpatient forensic admission. It will operate within the scope of the national secure and specialised mental health service specification which defines community forensic delivery.<br/><br/>The team will deliver multidisciplinary clinical assessment, treatment and risk management for people whose needs require specialist forensic input. It will support diversion from hospital, earlier transition from secure care and sustained stability in the community.<br/><br/>Key components of delivery are:<br/>- Multidisciplinary clinical assessment and interventions<br/>- Support to maintain community placement and avoid admission<br/>- Liaison with secure inpatient services and local criminal justice partners.<br/><br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>Contract Value: Up to £847,000<br/>New or Existing Service: New<br/>Contract End Date: 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration, Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Inequalities, Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford and Luton Community Forensic Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a specialist community forensic service for Bedfordshire and Luton. The service is to deliver a specialist forensic community care pathway, which includes assertive follow-up, psychologically informed interventions, medication management, practical support to housing providers, regular visits as clinically indicated, and targeted risk reduction interventions. The pathway also encompasses support for timely discharge from inpatient or secure services, step-up/step-down arrangements, and access to an Alternative to Admission (ATA) bed where necessary.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23:59 on 06/08/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine.Swaile@cpft.nhs.uk",
"email": "catherine.swaile@cpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185249",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City and Hackney Centre for Mental Health, Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070597-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 847000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070597-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23:59 on 06/08/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR to ELFT (East London NHS Foundation Trust, Robert Dolan House, Trust Headquarters, 9 Alie Street, London, E1 8DE).<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to catherine.swaile@cpft.nhs.uk.<br/><br/>Award Decision Makers are:<br/>Commissioning Manager<br/>Senior Care Manager<br/>Secure Transformation Manager<br/>Head of commissioning and contracts<br/>Deputy Managing Director<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest.<br/><br/>Assessment Criteria: <br/>Criteria have equal weighting. Criteria 1 (Quality and Innovation) and 3 (Integration, Collaboration, Sustainability) will be prioritised if required to distinguish providers otherwise equivalent in the evaluation. The providers with the strongest evaluation in these two criteria will be considered more suitable.<br/><br/>Three providers expressed an interest in being considered. Upon receipt of the criteria and service information two providers withdrew from consideration. Panel met to consider achievement of ELFT against Criteria. ELFT was assessed as having met the criteria in full.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070597-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "070597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T09:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070597-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185249",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This service will provide a specialist forensic mental health offer for adults who require clinical support in the community instead of an inpatient forensic admission. It will operate within the scope of the national secure and specialised mental health service specification which defines community forensic delivery.<br/><br/>The team will deliver multidisciplinary clinical assessment, treatment and risk management for people whose needs require specialist forensic input. It will support diversion from hospital, earlier transition from secure care and sustained stability in the community.<br/><br/>Key components of delivery are:<br/>- Multidisciplinary clinical assessment and interventions<br/>- Support to maintain community placement and avoid admission<br/>- Liaison with secure inpatient services and local criminal justice partners.<br/><br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>Contract Value: Up to £847,000<br/>New or Existing Service: New<br/>Contract End Date: 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration, Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Inequalities, Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford and Luton Community Forensic Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a specialist community forensic service for Bedfordshire and Luton. The service is to deliver a specialist forensic community care pathway, which includes assertive follow-up, psychologically informed interventions, medication management, practical support to housing providers, regular visits as clinically indicated, and targeted risk reduction interventions. The pathway also encompasses support for timely discharge from inpatient or secure services, step-up/step-down arrangements, and access to an Alternative to Admission (ATA) bed where necessary.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23:59 on 06/08/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine.Swaile@cpft.nhs.uk",
"email": "catherine.swaile@cpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185249",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City and Hackney Centre for Mental Health, Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070597-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 847000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070597-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23:59 on 06/08/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR to ELFT (East London NHS Foundation Trust, Robert Dolan House, Trust Headquarters, 9 Alie Street, London, E1 8DE).<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to catherine.swaile@cpft.nhs.uk.<br/><br/>Award Decision Makers are:<br/>Commissioning Manager<br/>Senior Care Manager<br/>Secure Transformation Manager<br/>Head of commissioning and contracts<br/>Deputy Managing Director<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest.<br/><br/>Assessment Criteria: <br/>Criteria have equal weighting. Criteria 1 (Quality and Innovation) and 3 (Integration, Collaboration, Sustainability) will be prioritised if required to distinguish providers otherwise equivalent in the evaluation. The providers with the strongest evaluation in these two criteria will be considered more suitable.<br/><br/>Three providers expressed an interest in being considered. Upon receipt of the criteria and service information two providers withdrew from consideration. Panel met to consider achievement of ELFT against Criteria. ELFT was assessed as having met the criteria in full.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Dec 2025 · 086289-2025 · planning
{
"id": "086289-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T12:44:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C409857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The intention is to award a contract using the most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>Providers who consider themselves suitable providers must make the authority aware. Providers must make award decision makers aware by midnight on 13th January 2026 via email to Catherine.Swaile@cpft.nhs.uk."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Forensic Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1812500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service will provide a specialist forensic mental health offer for adults who require clinical support in the community instead of an inpatient forensic admission. It will operate within the scope of the national secure and specialised mental health service specification which defines community forensic delivery.<br/><br/>The team will deliver multidisciplinary clinical assessment, treatment and risk management for people whose needs require specialist forensic input. It will support diversion from hospital, earlier transition from secure care and sustained stability in the community.<br/><br/>Key components of delivery are:<br/>- Multidisciplinary clinical assessment and interventions<br/>- Support to maintain community placement and avoid admission<br/>- Liaison with secure inpatient services and local criminal justice partners.<br/><br/>This is an intention to follow the Most Suitable Provider (MSP) route under the Provider Selection Regime.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61942",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Swaile",
"email": "catherine.swaile@cpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Award Decision Makers will be:<br/>Commissioning Manager<br/>Senior Care Manager<br/>Secure Transformation Manager <br/>Head of commissioning and contracts<br/>Deputy Managing Director<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}