1
Statuscancelled
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067263 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078355-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 08:03:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 078355-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026663-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078355-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:03:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067263",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Cancellation of transparency Notice as the Contract value contains a typo",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067263",
"title": "Beckenham Housing Scheme - Thames Water",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:03:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078355-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:03:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067263",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Cancellation of transparency Notice as the Contract value contains a typo",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067263",
"title": "Beckenham Housing Scheme - Thames Water",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:03:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:50:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067263",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beckenham Housing Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:50:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178238",
"name": "Thames Water Utilities Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beckenham Housing Scheme - Thames Water",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To oversee the build-over and sewer diversion application and installation requirements for the Beckenham Housing Scheme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178238",
"name": "Thames Water Utilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 8GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clearwater Court, Vastern Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thameswater.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.may-field@thameswater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}