Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012527-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yardley Chase",
"value": {
"amount": 42440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50928
},
"status": "active",
"description": "We will be awarding a contracts for Ride, Glade and Forest Roadside Mowing across various sites for the Yardley Chase area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality of work",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Adaptability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South Northants",
"value": {
"amount": 82560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99072
},
"status": "active",
"description": "We will be awarding a contracts for Ride, Glade and Forest Roadside Mowing across various sites in the South Northamptonshire area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality of service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Adaptability",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beat Mowing - Northamptonshire South",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012527-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012527-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will be awarding two contracts for Ride, Glade and Forest Roadside Mowing across various sites across Northamptonshire.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Grassing-services./Y4562B7884\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y4562B7884",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard March",
"email": "richard.march@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Apr 2025 · 012527-2025 · tender
{
"id": "012527-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yardley Chase",
"value": {
"amount": 42440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50928
},
"status": "active",
"description": "We will be awarding a contracts for Ride, Glade and Forest Roadside Mowing across various sites for the Yardley Chase area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality of work",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Adaptability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South Northants",
"value": {
"amount": 82560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99072
},
"status": "active",
"description": "We will be awarding a contracts for Ride, Glade and Forest Roadside Mowing across various sites in the South Northamptonshire area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality of service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Adaptability",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beat Mowing - Northamptonshire South",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012527-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012527-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will be awarding two contracts for Ride, Glade and Forest Roadside Mowing across various sites across Northamptonshire.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Grassing-services./Y4562B7884\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y4562B7884",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard March",
"email": "richard.march@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}