Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Ppublic realm improvement works, including installation of Hostile Vehicle Mitigation (HVM) measures, to the area between The Beam and Maker and Faber office buildings, in readiness for the opening of the Keel Crossing and hosting of the Women's Rugby World Cup opening ceremony on 22nd August 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0565cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042928-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 15:33:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042928-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T16:33:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155570",
"name": "P&M Pavers (Lincoln) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beam Triangle Public Realm Improvement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ppublic realm improvement works, including installation of Hostile Vehicle Mitigation (HVM) measures, to the area between The Beam and Maker and Faber office buildings, in readiness for the opening of the Keel Crossing and hosting of the Women's Rugby World Cup opening ceremony on 22nd August 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155570",
"name": "P&M Pavers (Lincoln) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southmoor Road, Newton on Trent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan@pandmpavers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69095.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82914.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T16:33:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T16:33:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155570",
"name": "P&M Pavers (Lincoln) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beam Triangle Public Realm Improvement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ppublic realm improvement works, including installation of Hostile Vehicle Mitigation (HVM) measures, to the area between The Beam and Maker and Faber office buildings, in readiness for the opening of the Keel Crossing and hosting of the Women's Rugby World Cup opening ceremony on 22nd August 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155570",
"name": "P&M Pavers (Lincoln) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southmoor Road, Newton on Trent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan@pandmpavers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69095.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82914.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T16:33:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}