Lot 1
No lot description published.
Wales Recycles has been running the nationwide Be Mighty. Recycle. campaign since 2020 and since 2023 has been focused on both food waste prevention and recycling. Despite the campaigns increasingly successful behaviour change results, there are still key groups, especially younger people and families, who waste more food than average and under-perform when it comes to recycling. The campaign has been proven to change behaviour among these high-waste groups by empowering them to waste less food and recycle what can't be eaten, supporting Welsh Government in reaching its ambitious waste and recycling targets. We promote both our own campaign assets and those of our partners through paid advertising throughout the campaign burst. Due to the nature of social media algorithms, organic posts often struggle to reach a broad audience. By running these assets as adverts, we can effectively target and engage new audiences across Wales. We require the provision of professional media services to support the delivery and amplification of our national food waste prevention and recycling campaign in Wales. This is to run the advertising of our assets on Meta, YouTube and TikTok. The main aim will be to encourage people to our landing page to take part in our interactive food waste challenge. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976541250
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059006 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052291-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 09:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059006",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159207",
"name": "Golley Slater"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Be Mighty. Recycle. burst 6 – Media spend",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wales Recycles has been running the nationwide Be Mighty. Recycle. campaign since 2020 and since 2023 has been focused on both food waste prevention and recycling. Despite the campaigns increasingly successful behaviour change results, there are still key groups, especially younger people and families, who waste more food than average and under-perform when it comes to recycling. \nThe campaign has been proven to change behaviour among these high-waste groups by empowering them to waste less food and recycle what can't be eaten, supporting Welsh Government in reaching its ambitious waste and recycling targets. \nWe promote both our own campaign assets and those of our partners through paid advertising throughout the campaign burst. Due to the nature of social media algorithms, organic posts often struggle to reach a broad audience. By running these assets as adverts, we can effectively target and engage new audiences across Wales. \nWe require the provision of professional media services to support the delivery and amplification of our national food waste prevention and recycling campaign in Wales. This is to run the advertising of our assets on Meta, YouTube and TikTok. \nThe main aim will be to encourage people to our landing page to take part in our interactive food waste challenge.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976541250",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159207",
"name": "Golley Slater",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharton Place, 13 Wharton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Nicol",
"email": "knicol@golleyslater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059006",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159207",
"name": "Golley Slater"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Be Mighty. Recycle. burst 6 – Media spend",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wales Recycles has been running the nationwide Be Mighty. Recycle. campaign since 2020 and since 2023 has been focused on both food waste prevention and recycling. Despite the campaigns increasingly successful behaviour change results, there are still key groups, especially younger people and families, who waste more food than average and under-perform when it comes to recycling. \nThe campaign has been proven to change behaviour among these high-waste groups by empowering them to waste less food and recycle what can't be eaten, supporting Welsh Government in reaching its ambitious waste and recycling targets. \nWe promote both our own campaign assets and those of our partners through paid advertising throughout the campaign burst. Due to the nature of social media algorithms, organic posts often struggle to reach a broad audience. By running these assets as adverts, we can effectively target and engage new audiences across Wales. \nWe require the provision of professional media services to support the delivery and amplification of our national food waste prevention and recycling campaign in Wales. This is to run the advertising of our assets on Meta, YouTube and TikTok. \nThe main aim will be to encourage people to our landing page to take part in our interactive food waste challenge.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976541250",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159207",
"name": "Golley Slater",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharton Place, 13 Wharton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Nicol",
"email": "knicol@golleyslater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}