Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The service contract is required to maintain and support the Pharmacy Automated Dispensing System at the Ulster Pharmacy Department for five years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050748-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 09:19:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050748-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049553-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050748-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T10:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
},
{
"id": "50312600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Robot service contract",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:19:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "BECTON DICKINSON DISPENSING UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC2490825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD Robot service contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service contract is required to maintain and support the Pharmacy Automated Dispensing System at the Ulster Pharmacy Department for five years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "BECTON DICKINSON DISPENSING UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02879260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDG-2394-MHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050748-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T10:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
},
{
"id": "50312600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Robot service contract",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:19:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "BECTON DICKINSON DISPENSING UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC2490825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD Robot service contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service contract is required to maintain and support the Pharmacy Automated Dispensing System at the Ulster Pharmacy Department for five years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "BECTON DICKINSON DISPENSING UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02879260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDG-2394-MHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T14:48:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
},
{
"id": "50312600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Robot service contract",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T14:48:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "BECTON DICKINSON DISPENSING UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD Robot service contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service contract is required to maintain and support the Pharmacy Automated Dispensing System at the Ulster Pharmacy Department for five years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Robot System was supplied by BD and as such, can only be maintained by BD.\nThe service contract is required to maintain and support the Pharmacy Automated Dispensing System at the Ulster Pharmacy Department.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "BECTON DICKINSON DISPENSING UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02879260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDG-2394-MHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}