Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For BD is LIT, (to be held 7th & 8th November) - They will provide security for both days of the event.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0611d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007964-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 11:38:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007964-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007961-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007955-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:38:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For BD is LIT, (to be held 7th & 8th November) - They will provide security for both days of the event.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lockwood",
"postalCode": "HD1 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H The Dyeworks Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke@titanrisk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:38:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:38:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For BD is LIT, (to be held 7th & 8th November) - They will provide security for both days of the event.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lockwood",
"postalCode": "HD1 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H The Dyeworks Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke@titanrisk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:38:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:34:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:34:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For BD is LIT, (to be held 7th & 8th November) - They will provide security for both days of the event.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lockwood",
"postalCode": "HD1 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H The Dyeworks Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke@titanrisk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:30:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:30:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD is LIT security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For BD is LIT, (to be held 7th & 8th November) - They will provide security for both days of the event.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172969",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lockwood",
"postalCode": "HD1 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H The Dyeworks Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke@titanrisk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}