Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Only Becton Dickinson Austria GmbH provides maintenance, servicing, and licensing for this specialised software, used in the Pharmacy Aseptic Manufacturing Unit since the hospital's opening. The supplier was selected during the New Hospital transition as part of a capital purchase.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069781 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 11:36:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043837-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:36:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181726",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Austria GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD CATO Licence Fee.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Only Becton Dickinson Austria GmbH provides maintenance, servicing, and licensing for this specialised software, used in the Pharmacy Aseptic Manufacturing Unit since the hospital's opening. The supplier was selected during the New Hospital transition as part of a capital purchase.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingprocurment@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181726",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Austria GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT",
"country": "AT",
"locality": "Vienna",
"postalCode": "1030",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Millennium Tower Cato Office Handelskai 94-96"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cato_office@europe.bd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BD CATO Licence Fee.",
"value": {
"amount": 21480.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25776.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:36:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:36:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181726",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Austria GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD CATO Licence Fee.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Only Becton Dickinson Austria GmbH provides maintenance, servicing, and licensing for this specialised software, used in the Pharmacy Aseptic Manufacturing Unit since the hospital's opening. The supplier was selected during the New Hospital transition as part of a capital purchase.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingprocurment@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181726",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Austria GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT",
"country": "AT",
"locality": "Vienna",
"postalCode": "1030",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Millennium Tower Cato Office Handelskai 94-96"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cato_office@europe.bd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BD CATO Licence Fee.",
"value": {
"amount": 21480.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25776.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:36:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}