Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028486-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-05T16:15:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10119",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028486-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20219",
"name": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD T/A WYNNE CONSTRUCTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-OJEU-55209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) are looking for a contractor to provide enabling works for the separate contract to construct a new orthopaedic theatre suite, refurbish a vacant existing ward, refurbish and extend a radiology department along with associated M&E infrastructure works.\nBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.\nFull details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 35% quality and 65% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 19/01/2024 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_55209 and itt_107789. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.\nMore details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-OJEU-55209- Llandudno Orthopaedic- Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) are looking for a contractor to provide enabling works for the separate contract to construct a new orthopaedic theatre suite, refurbish a vacant existing ward, refurbish and extend a radiology department along with associated M&E infrastructure works.\nFurther detail of the specification requirement is included as part of the tender pack.",
"classification": {
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10119",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samuel George Hughes",
"email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1745366793"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20219",
"name": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD T/A WYNNE CONSTRUCTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "RHYL",
"postalCode": "LL185TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD, Charles House ABERGELE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD T/A WYNNE CONSTRUCTION"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028486-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5782764,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028486-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:142591)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Sept 2024 · 028486-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "028486-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-05T16:15:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10119",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028486-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20219",
"name": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD T/A WYNNE CONSTRUCTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-OJEU-55209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) are looking for a contractor to provide enabling works for the separate contract to construct a new orthopaedic theatre suite, refurbish a vacant existing ward, refurbish and extend a radiology department along with associated M&E infrastructure works.\nBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.\nFull details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 35% quality and 65% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 19/01/2024 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_55209 and itt_107789. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.\nMore details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-OJEU-55209- Llandudno Orthopaedic- Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) are looking for a contractor to provide enabling works for the separate contract to construct a new orthopaedic theatre suite, refurbish a vacant existing ward, refurbish and extend a radiology department along with associated M&E infrastructure works.\nFurther detail of the specification requirement is included as part of the tender pack.",
"classification": {
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10119",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samuel George Hughes",
"email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1745366793"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20219",
"name": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD T/A WYNNE CONSTRUCTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "RHYL",
"postalCode": "LL185TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD, Charles House ABERGELE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C.WYNNE & SONS LTD T/A WYNNE CONSTRUCTION"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028486-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5782764,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028486-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:142591)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Dec 2023 · 037434-2023 · tender
{
"id": "037434-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-20T11:21:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10119",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-OJEU-55209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) are looking for a contractor to provide enabling works for the separate contract to construct a new orthopaedic theatre suite, refurbish a vacant existing ward, refurbish and extend a radiology department along with associated M&E infrastructure works.\nBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.\nFull details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 35% quality and 65% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 19/01/2024 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_55209 and itt_107789. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.\nMore details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-OJEU-55209- Llandudno Orthopaedic- Enabling Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) are looking for a contractor to provide enabling works for the separate contract to construct a new orthopaedic theatre suite, refurbish a vacant existing ward, refurbish and extend a radiology department along with associated M&E infrastructure works.\nFurther detail of the specification requirement is included as part of the tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10119",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"name": "Samuel George Hughes",
"email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1745366793"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=137480\n(WA Ref:137480)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}