← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BCU-DIR-63043- Maintenance of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council

Buyer: Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board →

BuyerBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are aiming to ratify the Direct Award of a contract to the incumbent supplier SLC Care UK Ltd for the Maintenance, Service and Testing of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council. This contract is to be seen as an interim measure following a recent competitive process to allow sufficient time for the Contracting Authorities to seek relevant approval and fulfill the required governance procedures.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

BCU-DIR-63043- Maintenance of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council

Statuspending
Value£200,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2026 to 30 Sept 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06af96
Latest release ID054626-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 10 2026 09:54:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2026award, contract054626-2026
8 Jun 2026award, contract053730-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054626-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-10T10:54:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af96",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBY-3981-QBMR",
    "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "50850000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BCU-DIR-63043- Maintenance of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054626-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054626-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:54:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
          "name": "SLC Care UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BCU-DIR-63043",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BCU-DIR-63043- Maintenance of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are aiming to ratify the Direct Award of a contract to the incumbent supplier SLC Care UK Ltd for the Maintenance, Service and Testing of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council.\nThis contract is to be seen as an interim measure following a recent competitive process to allow sufficient time for the Contracting Authorities to seek relevant approval and fulfill the required governance procedures. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBY-3981-QBMR",
      "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd,  Penrhosgarnedd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBY-3981-QBMR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
      "name": "Flintshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ewloe",
        "postalCode": "CH5 3FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant , St. David's Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Denbigh",
        "postalCode": "LL165TX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8-11 Trem-y-Dyffryn, Colomendy Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
      "name": "SLC Care UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Healthcare House, High St, Pentre Broughton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Adam@healthcare-matters.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054626-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054626-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-10T10:54:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af96",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBY-3981-QBMR",
    "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "50850000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BCU-DIR-63043- Maintenance of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054626-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054626-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:54:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
          "name": "SLC Care UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BCU-DIR-63043",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BCU-DIR-63043- Maintenance of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are aiming to ratify the Direct Award of a contract to the incumbent supplier SLC Care UK Ltd for the Maintenance, Service and Testing of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council.\nThis contract is to be seen as an interim measure following a recent competitive process to allow sufficient time for the Contracting Authorities to seek relevant approval and fulfill the required governance procedures. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBY-3981-QBMR",
      "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd,  Penrhosgarnedd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBY-3981-QBMR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
      "name": "Flintshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ewloe",
        "postalCode": "CH5 3FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant , St. David's Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Denbigh",
        "postalCode": "LL165TX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8-11 Trem-y-Dyffryn, Colomendy Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
      "name": "SLC Care UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Healthcare House, High St, Pentre Broughton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Adam@healthcare-matters.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jun 2026 · 053730-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053730-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T11:59:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af96",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBY-3981-QBMR",
    "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "50850000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BCU-DIR-63043- Maintenance, Service and Testing of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053730-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053730-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:59:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
          "name": "SLC Care Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BCU-DIR-63043",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "BCU-DIR-63043 Maintenance of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council ",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are aiming to ratify the Direct Award of a contract to the incumbent supplier SLC Care UK Ltd for the Maintenance, Service and Testing of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council.\nThis contract is to be seen as an interim arrangement while a recently held competitive procedure is finalised and appropriate approval is sought. ",
    "riskDetails": "Regularly supplier meetings will be scheduled to ensure the Contracting Authorities are monitoring spend and performance over the proposed term. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are aiming to ratify the Direct Award of a contract to the incumbent supplier SLC Care UK Ltd for the Maintenance, Service and Testing of Community Equipment within Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board, Flintshire County Council and Denbighshire County Council.\nFollowing a competitive tender procedure, the Contracting Authorities require further time to allow for appropriate approval and governance procedures to take place. ",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBY-3981-QBMR",
      "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd,  Penrhosgarnedd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBY-3981-QBMR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
      "name": "Flintshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ewloe",
        "postalCode": "CH5 3FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant , St. David's Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Denbigh",
        "postalCode": "LL165TX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8-11 Trem-y-Dyffryn, Colomendy Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4/5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sam Hughes",
        "email": "samuel.hughes2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
      "name": "SLC Care Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Healthcare House, High St, Pentre Broughton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Adam@healthcare-matters.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}