Lot 1
Improvements to estate landscaping to include deterring motor scooters cutting through estates, adding protection to the estate swales and identifying desire lines.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 0
price — 0
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Landscape Architectural services.
UKI
Improvements to estate landscaping to include deterring motor scooters cutting through estates, adding protection to the estate swales and identifying desire lines.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 0
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,727 | 4 median · 31 average (1,485 of 4,727 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,635 of 4,727 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 24 | 1 median · 6.4 average (24 of 24 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (24 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 502 | 3 median · 42.8 average (151 of 502 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (163 of 502 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067211-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 15:05:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067211-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067211-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T16:05:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067211-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164463",
"name": "Turkington Martin"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Improvements to estate landscaping to include deterring motor \nscooters cutting through estates, adding protection to the estate \nswales and identifying desire lines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Battersea Power Station Estate Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Landscape Architectural services.",
"classification": {
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This appointment was made via Peabody's Consultant Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582869220"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164463",
"name": "Turkington Martin",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Floor 2, Building C1, Design District, Soames Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Turkington Martin"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164464",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Wesrminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582869220"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067211-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 35100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067211-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This appointment was made via Peabody's Consultant Framework.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988657939 GO Reference: GO-20251021-PRO-32859577",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067211-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T16:05:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067211-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164463",
"name": "Turkington Martin"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Improvements to estate landscaping to include deterring motor \nscooters cutting through estates, adding protection to the estate \nswales and identifying desire lines.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Battersea Power Station Estate Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Landscape Architectural services.",
"classification": {
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This appointment was made via Peabody's Consultant Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582869220"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164463",
"name": "Turkington Martin",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Floor 2, Building C1, Design District, Soames Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Turkington Martin"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164464",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Wesrminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582869220"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067211-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 35100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067211-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This appointment was made via Peabody's Consultant Framework.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988657939 GO Reference: GO-20251021-PRO-32859577",
"initiationType": "tender"
}