Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018969-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-19T17:52:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116586",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018969-2024-1-1",
"title": "Landscape Architect",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06623546",
"name": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018969-2024-2-2",
"title": "Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06623546",
"name": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscape Architect",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kirklees Council sought to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building. Lot 1 is for Landscape Architect services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Design (a)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "General Design (b)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Alternative Concepts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kirklees Council sought to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building. Lot 2 is for Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Design (a)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "General Design (b)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Alternative Concepts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Batley Towns Fund: Levelling Up",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kirklees Council sought to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building.",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework), Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI2015/102), the contracting authority will Incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. \nThis period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. \nSuch additional information to be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. \nIf an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). \nAny such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen.\nThe Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3) months after that date. \nWhere the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. \nIf however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116586",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD16 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06623546",
"name": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Newark",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06623546",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018969-2024-1-1",
"title": "Landscape Architect",
"value": {
"amount": 272705,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018969-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018969-2024-2-2",
"title": "Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP)",
"value": {
"amount": 144274.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018969-2024-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Jun 2024 · 018969-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "018969-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-19T17:52:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116586",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018969-2024-1-1",
"title": "Landscape Architect",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06623546",
"name": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018969-2024-2-2",
"title": "Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06623546",
"name": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscape Architect",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kirklees Council sought to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building. Lot 1 is for Landscape Architect services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Design (a)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "General Design (b)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Alternative Concepts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kirklees Council sought to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building. Lot 2 is for Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Design (a)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "General Design (b)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Alternative Concepts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Batley Towns Fund: Levelling Up",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kirklees Council sought to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building.",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework), Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI2015/102), the contracting authority will Incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. \nThis period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. \nSuch additional information to be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. \nIf an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). \nAny such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen.\nThe Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3) months after that date. \nWhere the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. \nIf however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116586",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD16 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06623546",
"name": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Newark",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06623546",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Influence Landscape Planning and Design Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018969-2024-1-1",
"title": "Landscape Architect",
"value": {
"amount": 272705,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018969-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018969-2024-2-2",
"title": "Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP)",
"value": {
"amount": 144274.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018969-2024-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Nov 2023 · 033323-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033323-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-11-10T14:54:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52696",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-022",
"title": "Batley Towns Fund: Levelling Up",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate - Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-11-17T13:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-11-13T13:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders - Date",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-11-17T13:01:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-11-13T13:01:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kirklees Council is seeking to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building.",
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52696",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104104"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Williams",
"email": "robert.williams@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Oct 2023 · 030135-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030135-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-12T15:03:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52696",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscape Architect",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Kirklees Council is seeking to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building. Lot 1 is for Landscape Architect services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Design (a)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "General Design (b)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Alternative Concepts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 840
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP)",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Kirklees Council is seeking to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building. Lot 2 is for Civils, Engineering & Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (MEP).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "General Design (a)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "General Design (b)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Alternative Concepts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 840
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Batley Towns Fund: Levelling Up",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-13T13:01:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Kirklees"
},
"description": "Member of the Central Procurement Team to undertake Tender Opening and recording of submission information which is also recorded in the Audit history on the YORtender portal."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-13T13:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Kirklees Council is seeking to appoint a Professional Services Provider (PSP) for the design of a public realm project to be delivered in Batley. Over £12m grant funding has been secured from the Department of Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC), and is further supplemented by other local sources, bringing the total value of the programme to over £14m. The programme comprises of four sub-projects and entails public realm and highway improvements, and the refurbishment of a Council owned building.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-13T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework), Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI2015/102), the contracting authority will incorporate a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract is communicated to economic operators. \nThis period allows any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. \nSuch additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. \nIf an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). \nAny such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3) months after that date. \nWhere the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. \nIf however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The minimum criteria are described in the procurement documents under 'Selection Criteria' and comprising of the Standard Selection Questionnaire."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52696",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104104",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"name": "Robert Williams",
"email": "robert.williams@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}