Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Bassetlaw Psychosexual Therapy Service
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Bassetlaw Psychosexual Therapy Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 41 active published awards; 35 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jul 2026, 15:05 BST | Last source update23 Jul 2026, 15:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d232 | ||
What is being bought
The service provides psychosexual counselling and therapeutic interventions for adults experiencing psychosexual difficulties that impact on their physical health, emotional wellbeing, relationships and quality of life.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
23 Jul 2026, 15:05 BST - Official notice release published
23 Jul 2026, 15:05 BST - Buyer information updated
23 Jul 2026, 15:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDescription of the services to be provided: The service provides psychosexual counselling and therapeutic interventions for adults experiencing psychosexual difficulties that impact on their physical health, emotional wellbeing, relationships and quality of life. The ICB is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £16,071 The dates between which the services are intended to be provided are 1 October 2026 to 31 March 2028Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jul 2026, 15:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £16,071
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Leger Therapy Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £16,071 · signed 13 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-FTS-139719Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. |