Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
Reroofing of Basingwerk House, Greenfield Valley near Holywell
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d10d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067240-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 15:33:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067240-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:33:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5722-HLHP",
"name": "Weatherwell Roofing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WKS1001078REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basingwerk House Reroofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reroofing of Basingwerk House, Greenfield Valley near Holywell",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5722-HLHP",
"name": "Weatherwell Roofing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gaerwen Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL60 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4b M&G Business Park "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-5722-HLHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kristian@wetherwellroofing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basingwerk House Reroofing",
"value": {
"amount": 78498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94197.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:33:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:33:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5722-HLHP",
"name": "Weatherwell Roofing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WKS1001078REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basingwerk House Reroofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reroofing of Basingwerk House, Greenfield Valley near Holywell",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5722-HLHP",
"name": "Weatherwell Roofing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gaerwen Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL60 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4b M&G Business Park "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-5722-HLHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kristian@wetherwellroofing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basingwerk House Reroofing",
"value": {
"amount": 78498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94197.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:33:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}