Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SOUTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Replacement Windows with aluminumim double glazed units and making good
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06905e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 12:59:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:59:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06905e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYE",
"name": "SOUTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05897696",
"name": "VISION DESIGN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06905e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Basingstoke Replacement Windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Windows with aluminumim double glazed units and making good",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYE",
"name": "SOUTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 and 8 Talisman Business Centre, Talisman Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@scas.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXR-6533-XJPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05897696",
"name": "VISION DESIGN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 1PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D2 Lambs Farm Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visioncps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05897696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@visioncps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLD-1966-XZTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66869,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80242
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:59:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:59:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06905e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYE",
"name": "SOUTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05897696",
"name": "VISION DESIGN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06905e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Basingstoke Replacement Windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Windows with aluminumim double glazed units and making good",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYE",
"name": "SOUTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 and 8 Talisman Business Centre, Talisman Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@scas.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXR-6533-XJPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05897696",
"name": "VISION DESIGN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 1PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D2 Lambs Farm Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visioncps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05897696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@visioncps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLD-1966-XZTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66869,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80242
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:59:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}