Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
It is for a six-month contract for the Basingstoke Pop Up Incubator of a value of £49723 excluding VAT which was awarded following a request for quotations exercise. A new contract form has been created.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ad0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064302-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 14:51:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064302-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T15:51:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163585",
"name": "The Incuhive Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basingstoke Pop Up Incubator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is for a six-month contract for the Basingstoke Pop Up Incubator of a value of £49723 excluding VAT which was awarded following a request for quotations exercise. A new contract form has been created.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163585",
"name": "The Incuhive Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Incuhive Hursley Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@incuhive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basingstoke Pop Up Incubator",
"value": {
"amount": 49723,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59667.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:51:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T15:51:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163585",
"name": "The Incuhive Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basingstoke Pop Up Incubator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is for a six-month contract for the Basingstoke Pop Up Incubator of a value of £49723 excluding VAT which was awarded following a request for quotations exercise. A new contract form has been created.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163585",
"name": "The Incuhive Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Incuhive Hursley Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@incuhive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basingstoke Pop Up Incubator",
"value": {
"amount": 49723,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59667.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:51:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}