Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012960-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 80200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 260656.5,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 80200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 260656.5,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-05T13:31:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0392ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39247",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012960-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19245",
"name": "SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4532599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Basin Liners. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion, all other award criteria are detailed in the tender documents. The award value has been calculated as a range as previously stated in the contract notice based on the award of a 3 year contract with the option to extend for any period up to and including 24 months. The value also includes clauses detailed in the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basin Liners",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Basin Liners",
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39247",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19245",
"name": "SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "22",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "WILTON WORKS"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven@med.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5237",
"name": "eTendersNI",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "eTendersNI"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012960-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012960-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section 1.2 it states that this is a joint procurement. This is not a joint procurement, it is a Central Procurement Authority award on behalf of the participants listed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 May 2023 · 012960-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "012960-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 80200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 260656.5,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 80200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 260656.5,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-05T13:31:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0392ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39247",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012960-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19245",
"name": "SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4532599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Basin Liners. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion, all other award criteria are detailed in the tender documents. The award value has been calculated as a range as previously stated in the contract notice based on the award of a 3 year contract with the option to extend for any period up to and including 24 months. The value also includes clauses detailed in the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basin Liners",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Basin Liners",
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39247",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19245",
"name": "SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "22",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "WILTON WORKS"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven@med.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5237",
"name": "eTendersNI",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "eTendersNI"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012960-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012960-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section 1.2 it states that this is a joint procurement. This is not a joint procurement, it is a Central Procurement Authority award on behalf of the participants listed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Dec 2022 · 036054-2022 · tender
{
"id": "036054-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-20T14:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0392ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71467",
"name": "Business Services Organistion, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "4532599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Basin Liners. Additional information: The estimated initial contract value is for 3 yers with th option to etend for any periods) up to and including 24 months as per Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract or a further 18 months under the circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. However, the estimated contract value is advertised as a range of £60,000 to £195,000 . The upper level includes the full extension option period and provision for a potential increase in usage/activity which requires the Review Clause to be ytilised. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Basin Liners",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-20T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-20T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Basin Liners",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-20T15:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71467",
"name": "Business Services Organistion, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organistion, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10661",
"name": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}